You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUAC
Marzelle de Beer (stroke), Maycee Williams, Millie Williams, Mackenzie Bryant, Aime Wright, Caitlyn Alley, Libby Handford, Billy Grant + Delicia Obrien (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUA*
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUA*
DUA*
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 2nd (4:05.38)
Crew
#2
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 3rd (4:09.61)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 1st (3:38.76)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:30.82)
Crew
#1
DUA*
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUA*
DUA*
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUA*
Marzelle de Beer (stroke), Arlia Murphy, Christy Foster, Ella Edwards, Caitlyn Alley, Emmy Stedman, Libby Handford, Chloe Robertson + Ruby Smith (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUA*
DUA*
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUAC
Hanna Scarlet (stroke), Aaliyah Fowler, Katelyn McLeod, Erica Morris, MacKenzie Ealson, Phoebe Wellstead, Tessa Handford, Neve McHugh-Smith + Rebekah McLeod (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:49.14)
Crew
#1
DUA*
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUA*
DUA*
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:26.50)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:20.75)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:49.19)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:50.74)
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:41.02)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:41.47)
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:34.19)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:46.60)
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:41.00)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:58.27)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: placed 2nd (4:02.70)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 1st (4:28.14)
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 1st (4:45.53)
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (4:35.46)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:52.23)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Sophie Thompson (stroke), Bella Jolly, Skye Morton, Brooke Williams, Erica Morris, Kirsty Mahoney, Hanna Scarlet, Kate Hanning + Delicia Obrien (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:34.79)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:29.87)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:17.19)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:45.73)
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:51.00)
Crew
#2
DUA*
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUA*
DUA*
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:55.88)
Social