Day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Otago Championships.
Saturday, 11th December 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 07:34 | 1 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 07:38 | 2 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 07:42 | 2 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 07:46 | 2 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 07:50 | 3 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 07:54 | 3 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 07:58 | 4 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 08:02 | 4 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 08:06 | 5 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 08:10 | 5 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 08:14 | 6 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 08:18 | 7 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 08:22 | 7 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 08:26 | 7 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
P | 08:30 | 8 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 08:34 | 8 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 08:38 | 8 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
S | 08:42 | 9A | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 08:46 | 9B | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 08:50 | 10 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 08:54 | 11 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 08:58 | 11 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 09:02 | 11 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Y | 09:06 | 12 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 09:10 | 12 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 09:14 | 12 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
B | 09:18 | 13 | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 09:22 | 13 | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 09:26 | 13 | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
E | 09:30 | 14a | M Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 09:34 | 15a | W Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 09:48 | 16 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 09:52 | 16 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 09:56 | 17 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 10:00 | 17 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 10:04 | 18 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 10:08 | 18 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 10:12 | 19 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 10:16 | 20 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 10:20 | 20 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 10:24 | 20 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 10:28 | 21 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 10:32 | 22 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 10:36 | 23 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 10:40 | 24 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 10:44 | 24 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 10:48 | 25A | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 25B | M Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
W | 10:52 | 26 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 10:56 | 27 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 11:00 | 28 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 11:04 | 29 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 11:12 | 30 | W Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 11:16 | 31 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 11:20 | 32 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 11:24 | 33 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 11:28 | 33 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 11:32 | 33 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
G | 11:36 | 33 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
H | 11:40 | 33 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
I | 11:44 | 34 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 11:48 | 34 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 11:52 | 35 | M Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 11:56 | 36A | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 36B | W Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
M | 12:00 | 37 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 12:04 | 37 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 12:08 | 38 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 12:12 | 38 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 12:16 | 39 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 12:20 | 40 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 12:24 | 41 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 12:28 | 41 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 12:32 | 41 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
V | 12:36 | 42 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 12:40 | 43 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 12:44 | 44 | W Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 12:48 | 45 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 12:52 | 46 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 12:56 | 47 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 13:00 | 48 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 13:04 | 49 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 13:08 | 50 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 13:12 | 50 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 13:16 | 51 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 13:20 | 51 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 13:24 | 52 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 13:28 | 52 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 13:32 | 52 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 13:36 | 53 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 13:40 | 53 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 13:44 | 54 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 13:48 | 54 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 13:52 | 55 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 13:56 | 55 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 14:00 | 56 | M Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 14:04 | 57 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 14:08 | 58 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 14:12 | 59 | M Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 14:16 | 60 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 14:20 | 60 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 14:24 | 61 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 14:28 | 61 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 14:32 | 62A | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 14:36 | 62B | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 14:40 | 62B | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 14:44 | 63 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 14:48 | 63 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 14:52 | 64a | M Mst 4± (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 14:56 | 65a | W Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 15:00 | 66 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 15:04 | 66 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 15:08 | 66 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 12th December 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 67 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 07:04 | 68 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 07:08 | 68 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 07:12 | 69A | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 07:16 | 69B | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 07:20 | 70 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 07:24 | 71 | W Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 07:28 | 72 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 07:32 | 73 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 07:36 | 73 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 07:40 | 74 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 07:44 | 75 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 07:48 | 75 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 07:52 | 76 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 07:56 | 76 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 08:00 | 76 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 08:04 | 77A | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 77B | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
R | 08:08 | 78 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 08:12 | 79 | M Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 08:16 | 80 | W Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 08:30 | 2 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
V | 08:34 | 2 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 08:38 | 3 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 08:42 | 1 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 08:46 | 4 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 08:50 | 5 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 08:54 | 6 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 08:58 | 7 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
C | 09:02 | 7 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 09:06 | 8 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
E | 09:10 | 8 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 09:14 | 9A | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 09:18 | 9B | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 09:22 | 10 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 09:26 | 11 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
J | 09:30 | 11 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 09:34 | 12 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
L | 09:38 | 12 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 09:42 | 13 | M Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: B | ||||||||||
N | 09:46 | 13 | M Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 09:50 | 14b | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 09:54 | 15b | W Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 10:06 | 16 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 10:10 | 17 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 10:14 | 18 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 10:18 | 19 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 10:22 | 20 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
V | 10:26 | 20 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 10:30 | 21 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 10:34 | 22 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 10:38 | 23 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 10:42 | 24 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 10:46 | 25A | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 25B | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
B | 10:50 | 26 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 10:54 | 27 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 10:58 | 28 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 11:02 | 29 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 11:06 | 30 | W Int 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 11:10 | 31 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 11:14 | 32 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 11:18 | 33 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
J | 11:22 | 33 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 11:26 | 34 | G U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 11:30 | 35 | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 11:34 | 36A | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 36B | W Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
N | 11:38 | 37 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 11:42 | 38 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 11:46 | 39 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 11:50 | 40 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 11:54 | 41 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
S | 11:58 | 41 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 12:02 | 42 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 12:06 | 43 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 12:10 | 44 | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 12:14 | 45 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 12:18 | 46 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 12:22 | 47 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 12:26 | 48 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 12:30 | 49 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 12:34 | 50 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 12:38 | 51 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 12:42 | 52 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
E | 12:46 | 52 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 12:50 | 53 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 12:54 | 54 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 12:58 | 55 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 13:02 | 56 | M Int 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 13:06 | 57 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 13:10 | 58 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 13:14 | 59 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 13:18 | 60 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 13:22 | 61 | W Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 13:26 | 62A | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 13:30 | 62B | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 13:34 | 63 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 13:38 | 64b | M Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 13:42 | 65b | W Mst 4± (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 13:46 | 66 | W Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: B | ||||||||||
U | 13:50 | 66 | W Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 14:02 | 67 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 14:06 | 68 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 14:10 | 69A | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 14:14 | 69B | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 14:18 | 70 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 14:22 | 71 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 14:26 | 72 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 14:30 | 73 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 14:34 | 74 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 14:38 | 75 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 14:42 | 76 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
G | 14:46 | 76 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 14:50 | 77A | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 77B | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 14:54 | 78 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
J | 14:58 | 79 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 15:02 | 80 | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social