Day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 11th December 2021
Race 84 (F) @ 13:16: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Annabelle Curry
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan & Denzell Christian
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Annabelle Curry
|
Race 85 (G) @ 13:20: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#21
TIMC
[TIMG]
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Hill
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 12th December 2021
Race 193 (C) @ 12:38: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Hill
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Annabelle Curry
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social