You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 9th (10:05.47)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Madeline Clucas (stroke), Mollie Thomas, Jasmin Christie, Elia Short, Sophia Voice, Gemma Wong, Hannah Morris, Sophia Drury + Peter Blade (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:58.03)
Crew
#3
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:24.09)
Crew
#4
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:10.80)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Sam Gamble (stroke), Coby Goode, William Long, Charles Butterfield, William Voice, Luke Skinner, Jack Pitts, Jake Burrowes + Jonty Pye (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
Hunter Lewis (stroke), Bryn Hall, James Steel, William Kamo, William Prebble, Joe Ryan, Oliver Woodgate, Noah Smith + William Tavendale (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Tanner Bartram (stroke), Hannah Morris, Jessica Day, Gemma Wong, Charlotte Bull, Fern Forsyth, Sophia Drury, Sophia Voice + Peter Blade (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Libby McNee (stroke), Abby Baxter, Gretal Tavendale, Madeline Clucas, Olivia de Joux, Sophia Voice, Tanner Bartram, Gemma Wong + Isobel Forsey (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Sophie McNee (stroke), Freddy Todhunter, Sophie O'Connor, Amy Hughes, Ashley White, Holly Rogers, Georgia Thomson, Samantha Day + Zakiya Smith (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Logan Gardner (stroke), James Brown, Benjamin Bolton, Benjamin Ashman, Theodore Thomas, Max Barclay, Logan Righton, Liam Randall + Peter Blade (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
Thomas White (stroke), James Steel, Max Murphy, Jack Slaughter, Jack McStay, John Reidie, William Currie, Samuel Edwards + Emily Davis (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (11:02.50)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 10th (12:43.39)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Noah Smith (stroke), Jack Pitts, Coby Goode, Jake Burrowes, Bryn Hall, William Prebble, William Kamo, Luke Skinner + William Tavendale (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
Sam Gamble (stroke), William Long, Joe Ryan, William Voice, Charles Butterfield, Harris Steel, Oliver Woodgate, Hunter Lewis + Jonty Pye (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Thomas White (stroke), William Currie, Logan Righton, James Steel, Max Barclay, John Reidie, Jack McStay, Liam Randall + Isobel Forsey (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Sam Long (stroke), Lachlan Odlin, Spencer Welsford, James McLaren, Sam Gamble, Brodie Flett, Henry Farrell, Fergus Rutledge + Emily Davis (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
Andrew Greig (stroke), Tom Rutherford, Angus Hill, Ethan Allison, Oliver McDonald, Tom MacLean, Cameron Scott, Michael Brownlie + Sam Moorhead (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social