You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
[CTYC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CBHS
[CTYC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:07.22)
Crew
#3
CBHS
[CTYC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:30.99)
Crew
#1
AVSG
[CTYC]
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVSG
[CTYC]
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 9th (9:27.26)
Crew
#2
CGHS
[CTYC]
Annabel Hance (stroke), Elsie Loe, Olivia Trolove, Zofia Attewell, Harriet Matthews, Annabel Glasson, Quinn Abercrombie, Ella Hill + Sylvie King (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CGHS
[CTYC]
Frankie Leggett (stroke), Daisy Sutton, Annie Ford, Marianne Alegre, Poppy Glavin, Meg Bates, Ella Keen, Zoe Sullivan + Sofia Bohm (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
[CTYC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CTYC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVSG
[CTYC]
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVSG
[CTYC]
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Angus Coull
Coached by: Angus Coull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 7th (4:38.87)
Crew
#2
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Angus Coull
Coached by: Angus Coull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 6th (4:27.10)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Angus Coull
Coached by: Angus Coull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (3:46.81)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Angus Coull
Coached by: Angus Coull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (4:36.50)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Angus Coull
Coached by: Angus Coull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 4th (4:59.27)
Crew
#2
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (4:37.72)
Crew
#1
CBHS
[CTYC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CBHS
[CTYC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:50.54)
Crew
#1
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: Megan Laas & Emily Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: Megan Laas & Emily Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: Megan Laas & Emily Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:27.46)
Crew
#1
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
[CTYC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CBHS
[CTYC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CBHS
[CTYC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:37.80)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVSG
[CTYC]
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVSG
[CTYC]
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVSG
[CTYC]
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
AVSG
[CTYC]
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
[CTYC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CBHS
[CTYC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
[CTYC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 9th (9:56.47)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 9th (8:45.16)
Crew
#2
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
[CTYC]
Keira Wolff (stroke), Coco Chaffey, Sienna Godfrey-Chatterton, Daisy Sutton, Kate Smith, Annabel Uren, Tylah Bishop, Juliet Ridgen + Erin Kang (cox)
Coached by: Megan Laas & Emily Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Blair Clatworthy (stroke), Ian Watson, Julian Bowden, Lincoln Sell, Lisa Henderson, Nicola Taylor, Joanne Clatworthy, Zoe Buxton + Eva Pepperell (cox)
Coached by: Angus Coull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: Nov 8+
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:23.57)
Crew
#3
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:46.35)
Crew
#4
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
[CTYC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: Megan Laas & Emily Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 8th (10:16.75)
Crew
#1
AVSG
[CTYC]
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVSG
[CTYC]
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CTYC
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVSG
[CTYC]
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:36.22)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Angus Coull
Coached by: Angus Coull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:25.35)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Angus Coull
Coached by: Angus Coull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 8th
Crew
#2
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Angus Coull
Coached by: Angus Coull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Angus Coull
Coached by: Angus Coull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Angus Coull
Coached by: Angus Coull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 6th
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Angus Coull
Coached by: Angus Coull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CTYC
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
[CTYC]
Katie Gardner (stroke), Paris Sutton, Millie White, Isabelle Williamson, Nina Jarman, Olivia Joseph, Maddison Gittins, Jessie Workman + Maia Greenwood (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
[CTYC]
Keira Wolff (stroke), Coco Chaffey, Sienna Godfrey-Chatterton, Daisy Sutton, Kate Smith, Annabel Uren, Tylah Bishop, Juliet Ridgen + Erin Kang (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Tasman O'Sullivan (stroke), Daisy-Bea Scrase, Hallie Wheeler, Kathryn Bugler, Hannah Brown, Audsley Jones, Micaela Brenssell, Maggie Stiven + Becky Tuke (cox)
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#1
CBHS
[CTYC]
Ted Mayne (stroke), Tom Penberthy, Fred Calder, Hugo Westphall, Theo Brett-Martin, Ben Donaldson, Alex Muirhead, Charles Nicholson-Sell + Sebastian Kuhn (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social