You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Chloe Haglund
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Chloe Haglund
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 8th (10:13.55)
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:38.19)
Crew
#1
MARN
Neila Penrose (stroke), Sophie Hurring, Harriet Mallia, Hana Kennedy, Sienna Ikin, Amelia Mander, Sophie Connor, Kaea Luiz + Charlotte Pender (cox)
Coached by: Matt Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
MARN
Georgia Crowther (stroke), Charlotte Peterson, Sophie Hurring, Neila Penrose, Anabelle Brown, Harriet Mallia, Hana Kennedy, Kaea Luiz + Rosie Richards (cox)
Coached by: Matt Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:20.71)
Crew
#1
MARN
Isabel Anderson-O'Neill (stroke), Anna McEwan, Nina Cotterell, Olivia Toomey, Sienna Ikin, Tamera Adams, Maeve Montgomery-McCarthy, Georgia Limmer + Leela Spanton (cox)
Coached by: Chloe Haglund
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
MARN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Matt Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
MARN
Francesca Tohiariki (stroke), Kayla Webb, Cara Brignull, Grace Langridge, Laura Turner, Faya Wayman, Katie Hygate, Tessa Jamieson-Timo + Charlotte Pender (cox)
Coached by: Chloe Haglund
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (10:53.24)
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Chloe Haglund
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
MARN
Lilla Harnett (stroke), Millie Blyth, Laura Turner, Georgia Limmer + Maeve Montgomery-McCarthy (cox)
Coached by: Matt Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:15.35)
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Chloe Haglund
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Chloe Haglund
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
MARN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Matt Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
MARN
Tessa Jamieson-Timo (stroke), Anna McEwan, Isabel Anderson-O'Neill, Nina Cotterell + Rosie Richards (cox)
Coached by: Matt Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Chloe Haglund
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:05.38)
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
MARN
Harriet Mallia (stroke), Hana Kennedy, Amelia Mander, Sophie Connor + Maeve Montgomery-McCarthy (cox)
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:26.89)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social