You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 9th (8:59.35)
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Scott Rogers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Scott Rogers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 9th
Crew
#3
STBD
Coached by: Scott Rogers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Scott Rogers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Scott Rogers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STBD
Quinn O'Sullivan (stroke), Jamie Warren-Thompson, Oliver Ellenbroek, Callum Moore + Finn O'Kane (cox)
Coached by: Scott Rogers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Josh Hamer (stroke), Sam Woodgate, Jack Dennehy-Coles, Luke Hickling, Thomas Woodgate, Layton Carr, Sean Millar, William McIntyre + Max Walsh (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Scott Rogers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:44.21)
Crew
#1
STBD
Bruno Dooley (stroke), Callum Moore, Sam McAfee, Bede Giera, Joseph Fitzgerald, Joseph Miguel-Brogan, Oliver Ellenbroek, Harry Cournane + Finn O'Kane (cox)
Coached by: Scott Rogers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 9th (11:12.58)
Crew
#3
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
Quinn O'Sullivan (stroke), Bede Giera, Sam McAfee, Joseph Miguel-Brogan, Joseph Fitzgerald, Jamie Warren-Thompson, Bruno Dooley, Hugo van Herel + Dominic Morgan (cox)
Coached by: Scott Rogers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Scott Rogers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Scott Rogers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:54.30)
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Josh Hamer (stroke), Sam Woodgate, Jack Dennehy-Coles, Luke Hickling, Thomas Woodgate, Matthew Glen, Sam Earl, Luke McBrydie + Max Walsh (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social