You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:20.39)
Crew
#30
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & James Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#41
TIMC
[RONC]
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
RONC
RONC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:39.13)
Crew
#30
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & James Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & James Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#12
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:54.21)
Crew
#21
TIMC
[TIMG]
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#41
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Lilly Grant (stroke), Isla Crawford, Annabelle Talbot, Amber Wall, Carmina Cabrera-Martin, Olivia Huddleston, Emily Caird, Ruby Gordon + Lilou Caspritz (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Antonio Frances-Rees
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & James Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#41
TIMC
[RONC]
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
RONC
RONC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#41
TIMC
[RONC]
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
RONC
RONC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:10.65)
Crew
#12
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#41
TIMC
[RONC]
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
RONC
RONC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Lilly Grant (stroke), Isla Crawford, Annabelle Talbot, Carmina Cabrera-Martin, Olivia Huddleston, Ruby Gordon, Kate Ritchie, Zoe Gordon + Mackenzie Coupland (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Nadia van den Bosch (stroke), Emily Gollins, Bronte Murney, Georgia Harrison, Jemma Bent, Georgina Butler, Kate Mackenzie, Emily Caird + Tessa Westgarth (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#12
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#21
TIMC
[TIMG]
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:57.84)
Crew
#22
TIMC
[TIMG]
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (10:30.69)
Crew
#23
TIMC
[TIMG]
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 7th (10:17.79)
Crew
#41
TIMC
[RONC]
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
RONC
RONC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:45.24)
Crew
#43
TIMC
[RONC]
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
RONC
RONC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (10:07.94)
Crew
#21
TIMC
[TIMG]
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:25.93)
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & James Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#31
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Antonio Frances-Rees
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#21
TIMC
[TIMG]
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (10:17.45)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & James Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (10:16.20)
Crew
#30
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#41
TIMC
Margaret Peters (stroke), Alana Berry-Rankin, Isabella McNaught, Brodie Young + Geraldine Moffat (cox)
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIM*
Composite crew. Coached by: Brian Smith & Antonio Frances-Rees
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIM*
TIM*
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#12
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#21
TIMC
[TIMG]
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:36.22)
Crew
#22
TIMC
[TIMG]
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#42
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#12
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#41
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Emma Wood (stroke), Savanna Paul, Bronte Murney, Georgia Harrison, Paige Butler-Baird, Kate Harrison, Kate Mackenzie, Nadia van den Bosch + Briar Allan (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#12
TIMC
[CRAI]
Annabelle Talbot (stroke), Ruby Gordon, Carmina Cabrera-Martin, Mackenzie Walker + Tessa Westgarth (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Canterbury
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social