You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTUC
[WAKA]
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
Boat: Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
[WAKA]
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Woodbury
Boat: Woodbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
[WAKA]
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 2x
Boat: Foley 2x
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
Boat: Boult
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
Boat: Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Alta
Boat: Alta
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 2x
Boat: Foley 2x
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
April Bentley (stroke), Molly Shuttleworth, Cameron Bates, Lucy Clark, Emma Andrew, Lily Bentley, Madeleine Harvey, Grace Kunath + Millie Ullrich (cox)
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Foley 8
Boat: Foley 8
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
Boat: Boult
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Woodbury
Boat: Woodbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 4th (4:13.43)
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 1st (3:30.48)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Ruffell
Boat: Ruffell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Moonlight
Boat: Moonlight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
Boat: Boult
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
Boat: Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Alta
Boat: Alta
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
Boat: Wilding 4
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Lucy Clark (stroke), Ashlyn Bonham, Madeleine Harvey, Emma Andrew, Scarlett Blundell, Lily Bentley, Scarlett Rose, Issy Hudson + Katie Battrick (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Charlie Wallis
Boat: Foley 8
Boat: Foley 8
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Muir
Boat: Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Toby Rorrison (stroke), Marley King-Smith, Ben Hogan, Luka Bouchier, Xavier Small, Tiwai Saxton, Carlos Ruess, Tom Martin + Emily Howick (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 8
Boat: Foley 8
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Sam McAtamney (stroke), Josh Viana, Ashton White, Will Donovan, Logan Noton, Keegan Green, Harry Seeto, Hugo Johnson + Lexi Laverty (cox)
Boat: Random 8
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Evie Snow (stroke), Cate Howard, Olivia Bisset, Kate Woods, Pippa McAtamney, Tessa Phillips, Mia Pagan, Ava McIntrye + Jemima Mckay-Lund (cox)
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Everett
Boat: Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Arrow
Boat: Arrow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
Boat: Lake Hayes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Hudson 1x
Boat: Hudson 1x
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Charlie Wallis
Boat: Hans
Boat: Hans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Moonlight
Boat: Moonlight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
Boat: Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ruffell
Boat: Ruffell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
Boat: Wilding 4
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Evie Snow (stroke), Cate Howard, Olivia Bisset, Kate Woods, Pippa McAtamney, Tessa Phillips, Mia Pagan, Ava McIntrye + Jemima Mckay-Lund (cox)
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Everett
Boat: Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Lucy Travis & Charlie Wallis
Boat: Moonlight
Boat: Moonlight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Hans
Boat: Hans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Muir
Boat: Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Hudson 1x
Boat: Hudson 1x
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
Boat: Lake Hayes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Dart
Boat: Dart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#5
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Arrow
Boat: Arrow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Ruffell
Boat: Ruffell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ritchie
Boat: Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Muir
Boat: Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ritchie
Boat: Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Boat: Jolly
Boat: Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
WTUC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Boat: Boult
Boat: Boult
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Hans
Boat: Hans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 2x
Boat: Foley 2x
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ritchie
Boat: Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
Boat: Wilding 4
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ruffell
Boat: Ruffell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Moonlight
Boat: Moonlight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social