Day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 10th December 2022
Race 122 (R) @ 16:04: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Hans
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owens & Connor Fraher
|
|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: George Bushell
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer & Tasman O'Sullivan
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Alice Drummond & Orla Fitzgerald
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Penny Barnsdale & Frank Dean
|
Race 123 (S) @ 16:08: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Entity
OGHC
OGHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OGHS
[OGHC]
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Lucy Merriman
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Ruffell
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#41
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLC
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Milla Harper (stroke), Sophie Davis, Peyton Moss, Natalie Snackers + Maeve Montgomery-McCarthy (cox)
Coached by: Amy Mallia & Izzy Crowther
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owens & Connor Fraher
|
Race 124 (T) @ 16:12: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Amy Mallia
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Entity
OGHC
OGHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
[OGHC]
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Lucy Merriman
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
Coached by: Bella Jolly
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 11th December 2022
Race 219 (M) @ 13:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Penny Barnsdale & Frank Dean
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Ruffell
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: George Bushell
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLC
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Lisa Owens & Connor Fraher
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Social