Day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 10th December 2022
Race 80 (B) @ 13:16: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
Millie Bochel-Hunter (stroke), Leilani Jones, Amelia Dickey, Rebekah Thomson + Indiana Cameron (cox)
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Alexander
Boat: Moonlight
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer & Tasman O'Sullivan
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Kalani Fisilau (stroke), Kyala Fisilau, Atlanta McDowell-Williams, Sophie Rohrbach + Breanna Kingan (cox)
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Cara Brignull (stroke), Georgia Crowther, Charlotte Peterson, Neila Penrose + Maeve Montgomery-McCarthy (cox)
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
Race 81 (C) @ 13:20: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Alexander
Boat: Ruffell
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROC
[CROM]
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
|
|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Penny Barnsdale & Frank Dean
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Scott Cundall
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Zoe McBride & Sophie Chapman
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
[STHI]
Coached by: Tarina Crampton
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
Race 82 (D) @ 13:24: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
[STHI]
Coached by: Tarina Crampton
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
[CTYC]
Coached by: Marewa Cryer & Tasman O'Sullivan
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#12
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Molly Meates
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Entity
OGHC
OGHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
[OGHC]
Coached by: Lucy Merriman & Mike Goldsmith
|
Sunday, 11th December 2022
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social