Day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 10th December 2022
Race 56 (D) @ 11:40: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: George Bushell
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Hans
|
Race 57 (E) @ 11:44: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#3
COLC
|
|
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Ruffell
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#12
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Florence Nelson (stroke), Mary Flatman, Georgia Rumball, Leilah Hamilton-Lemonnier + Sophia Sare (cox)
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Alice Drummond & Orla Fitzgerald
|
Sunday, 11th December 2022
Race 169 (O) @ 10:10: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Hans
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#12
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Georgia Rumball (stroke), Mary Flatman, Kate Manderson, Leilah Hamilton-Lemonnier + Liv Barnett (cox)
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
|
Race 170 (P) @ 10:14: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLC
|
|
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#3
COLC
|
|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
Coached by: George Bushell
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Ruffell
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Alice Drummond & Orla Fitzgerald
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social