Draft race schedule: Otago Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2022 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 10th December 2022
Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 1 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
08:04 | Race: 2 | |||
08:08 | 2 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
08:12 | Race: 2 | |||
08:16 | 3 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:20 | 4 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
08:24 | Race: 2 | |||
08:28 | 5 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
08:32 | Race: 2 | |||
08:36 | 6 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
08:40 | Race: 2 | |||
08:44 | 7 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:48 | 8 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
08:52 | Race: 2 | |||
08:56 | 9 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
09:00 | Race: 2 | |||
09:04 | Race: 3 | |||
09:08 | 10 | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
09:12 | Race: 2 | |||
09:16 | Race: 3 | |||
09:20 | 11a | M Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
09:24 | Race: B | |||
09:28 | 12a | W Mst 4X± (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
09:32 | 13 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
09:36 | Race: 2 | |||
09:40 | 14 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
09:44 | Race: 2 | |||
09:48 | 16 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
09:52 | Race: 2 | |||
09:56 | 15 | W Int 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
17 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
10:00 | 18 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
10:04 | Race: 2 | |||
10:08 | 19 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
10:12 | Race: 2 | |||
10:16 | 20 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
10:20 | Race: 2 | |||
10:24 | 21 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:28 | 22 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
10:32 | Race: 2 | |||
10:36 | 23 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:40 | 24 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:44 | 25 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:48 | 26 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:52 | 28 | M Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:56 | 27 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
29 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
11:00 | 30 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
11:04 | Race: 2 | |||
11:08 | Race: 3 | |||
11:12 | 31 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
11:16 | Race: 2 | |||
11:20 | Race: 3 | |||
11:24 | 32 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
11:28 | Race: 2 | |||
11:32 | 33 | M Int 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:36 | 34 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:40 | 35 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
11:44 | Race: 2 | |||
11:48 | 36 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
11:52 | Race: 2 | |||
11:56 | 37 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
12:00 | Race: 2 | |||
12:04 | 38 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
12:08 | 39 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
12:12 | Race: 2 | |||
12:16 | 40 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
12:20 | 41 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
12:24 | 42 | W Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
12:28 | 43 | M Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
12:32 | 44 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
45 | W Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
12:36 | 46 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
12:40 | Race: 2 | |||
12:44 | 47 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
12:48 | Race: 2 | |||
12:52 | 48 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
12:56 | Race: 2 | |||
13:00 | Race: 3 | |||
13:04 | Race: 4 | |||
13:08 | 49 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
13:12 | Race: 2 | |||
13:16 | 50 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
13:20 | Race: 2 | |||
13:24 | Race: 3 | |||
13:28 | 51 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
13:32 | Race: 2 | |||
13:36 | 52 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
13:40 | 53 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
13:44 | 54 | M Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
13:48 | 55 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
13:52 | 56 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
13:56 | Race: 2 | |||
14:00 | 57 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
14:04 | Race: 2 | |||
14:08 | 58 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:12 | 59 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
14:16 | Race: 2 | |||
14:20 | 60 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
14:24 | Race: 2 | |||
14:28 | 61a | M Mst 4± (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
14:32 | 62a | W Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
14:36 | 63 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
14:40 | Race: 2 | |||
14:44 | Race: 3 | |||
14:48 | Race: 4 | |||
14:52 | Race: 5 | |||
14:56 | 64 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:00 | 65 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
15:04 | Race: 2 | |||
15:08 | 66 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:12 | 67 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
15:16 | Race: 2 | |||
15:20 | 68 | W Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:24 | 69 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:28 | 70 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
15:32 | Race: 2 | |||
15:36 | 71 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
15:40 | Race: 2 | |||
15:44 | Race: 3 | |||
15:48 | 72 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
15:52 | Race: 2 | |||
15:56 | 73 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
16:00 | Race: 2 | |||
16:04 | 74 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
16:08 | Race: 2 | |||
16:12 | Race: 3 | |||
16:16 | 75 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
16:20 | 76 | W Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
16:24 | 77 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
16:28 | 78 | M Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Social