Draft day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 9th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 07:58 | 4 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 08:02 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
N | 08:22 | 7 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 08:30 | 8 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 08:58 | 10 | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 09:02 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Y | 09:06 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
L | 13:24 | 20 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 13:28 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; 6,7,8,9->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
N | 13:32 | 21 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 13:36 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 10th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
U | 08:20 | 37 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 08:28 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Y | 08:36 | 38 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 08:48 | 40 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 08:52 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
D | 08:56 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
R | 09:52 | 49 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
S | 09:56 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
U | 10:04 | 50 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 10:08 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
O | 11:24 | 60 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 11:28 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; 6,7,8,9->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
A | 12:12 | 65 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 12:20 | 66 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 12:32 | 68 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 12:36 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
J | 12:48 | 71 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 12:52 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
Z | 13:52 | 78 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 14:16 | 4 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 14:36 | 7 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
M | 14:44 | 8 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 15:00 | 10 | M Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 15:52 | 20 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 15:56 | 21 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Social