Draft day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 9th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:38 | 2 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 07:46 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
I | 08:02 | 4 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 08:06 | 5 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 08:14 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
R | 08:38 | 8 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 13:12 | 19 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 13:20 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
N | 13:32 | 21 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 10th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
U | 08:20 | 37 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 08:24 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
A | 08:44 | 39 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 09:44 | 49 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 09:48 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
S | 09:56 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
T | 10:00 | Race: 5 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
U | 10:04 | 50 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 10:08 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
W | 10:12 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
O | 11:24 | 60 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 11:28 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; 6,7,8,9->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
D | 12:24 | 67 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 12:28 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
C | 14:04 | 2 | M Opn 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 14:20 | 4 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
H | 14:24 | 5 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 14:28 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
B | 15:44 | 19 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 15:56 | 21 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social