Draft day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 9th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:34 | 1 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 07:50 | 3 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 08:06 | 5 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 08:34 | 8 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 08:38 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
T | 08:46 | 9 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 09:10 | 11a | M Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 09:14 | 14 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 09:18 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 13:12 | 19 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 13:52 | 24 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 10th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | 07:36 | 31 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
O | 07:56 | 33 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 08:16 | 36 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 08:44 | 39 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 08:48 | 40 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 08:52 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
E | 09:00 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
H | 09:12 | 43 | W Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
M | 09:32 | 47 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
R | 09:52 | 49 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 10:00 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 5 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
I | 11:00 | 57 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
J | 11:04 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
M | 11:16 | 58 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 11:20 | 59 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 11:24 | 60 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 11:48 | 64 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Y | 12:04 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 5 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
E | 12:28 | 67 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 12:36 | 68 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 13:16 | 73 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 13:28 | 75 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 14:00 | 1 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 14:12 | 3 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 14:28 | 5 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
M | 14:44 | 8 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 14:48 | 9 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 15:16 | 14 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 15:44 | 19 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
H | 16:08 | 24 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social