Draft day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 9th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:38 | 2 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 07:54 | 4 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 07:58 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 08:02 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
J | 08:06 | 5 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 08:10 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 08:18 | 6 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 08:38 | 8 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
S | 08:42 | 9 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 08:46 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 08:50 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
V | 08:54 | 10 | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 08:58 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 09:02 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
Y | 09:06 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
A | 09:14 | 13a | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 09:18 | 14 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 09:30 | 16 | W Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 13:12 | 19 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 13:20 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
L | 13:24 | 20 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 13:28 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; 6,7,8,9->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 13:36 | 21 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 13:40 | 22 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 10th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:04 | 26 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 07:08 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 07:28 | 31 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 07:32 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 07:36 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
K | 07:40 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
L | 07:44 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
M | 07:48 | 32 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 07:52 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 08:24 | 37 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 08:28 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Y | 08:36 | 38 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 08:48 | 40 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 08:52 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
E | 09:00 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
L | 09:28 | 47 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 09:36 | 48 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 09:40 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; 6,7,8,9->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
P | 09:44 | 49 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 09:48 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
R | 09:52 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
S | 09:56 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
U | 10:04 | 50 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 10:08 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
W | 10:12 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
X | 10:16 | 51 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Y | 10:20 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
Z | 10:24 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
A | 10:28 | 52 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 10:32 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
C | 10:36 | 53 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
H | 10:56 | 57 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 11:00 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
J | 11:04 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
K | 11:08 | 58 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 11:12 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
N | 11:20 | 59 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 11:28 | 60 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 11:32 | 61 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 11:44 | 63a | W Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 11:48 | 64 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 11:52 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
W | 11:56 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
X | 12:00 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
Y | 12:04 | Race: 5 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
B | 12:16 | 66 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 12:20 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; 6,7,8,9->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
G | 12:36 | 68 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
J | 12:48 | 71 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 12:52 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
L | 12:56 | 72 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
M | 13:00 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
N | 13:04 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
O | 13:08 | 73 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 13:12 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
Q | 13:16 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
S | 13:24 | 74 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 13:32 | 75 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 13:36 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
C | 14:04 | 2 | M Opn 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 14:16 | 4 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 14:20 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
H | 14:24 | 5 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 14:28 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
J | 14:32 | 6 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 14:40 | 8 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 14:48 | 9 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 14:52 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
P | 14:56 | 10 | M Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 15:00 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
S | 15:08 | 12b | W Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 15:12 | 14 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
X | 15:28 | 16 | W Int 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 15:44 | 19 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 15:52 | 20 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 15:56 | 21 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 16:00 | 22 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
J | 19:44 | 62b | M Mst 2X (1000m) division | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social