Draft day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Sunday, 10th December 2023
Race 51 (F) @ 07:20: Event 29, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Beth Anderson & Cameron McFarlane
|
Race 66 (U) @ 08:20: Event 37, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#5
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Race 67 (V) @ 08:24: Event 37, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
Race 72 (A) @ 08:44: Event 39, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 87 (P) @ 09:44: Event 49, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Thomas Ryan
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Race 88 (Q) @ 09:48: Event 49, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#5
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
Race 90 (S) @ 09:56: Event 49, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OBHC
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 91 (T) @ 10:00: Event 49, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 92 (U) @ 10:04: Event 50, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Race 93 (V) @ 10:08: Event 50, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
Race 94 (W) @ 10:12: Event 50, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
Race 100 (C) @ 10:36: Event 53, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Tom Collie (stroke), Carlos Dean, Toby Ollerenshaw, Ben Glover, Jackson Templeton, Ollie Scott, Hoani Kiwara, Seth Affleck + Hunter Ruxton (cox)
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Kellie Hageman
|
Race 112 (O) @ 11:24: Event 60, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 113 (P) @ 11:28: Event 60, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 123 (Z) @ 12:08: Event 65, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Kellie Hageman
|
Race 125 (B) @ 12:16: Event 66, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Kellie Hageman
|
Race 126 (C) @ 12:20: Event 66, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Kellie Hageman
|
Race 127 (D) @ 12:24: Event 67, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
Race 128 (E) @ 12:28: Event 67, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
Race 133 (J) @ 12:48: Event 71, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Beth Anderson & Cameron McFarlane
|
Race 134 (K) @ 12:52: Event 71, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Beth Anderson & Cameron McFarlane
|
Race 146 (W) @ 13:40: Event 76, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Jack MacAskill (stroke), Jude Smillie, Archie Davison, George West, Tom Collie, Leo Garden, Cru Holand, Logan Millar + Jack Scurr (cox)
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Kellie Hageman
|
Race 152 (C) @ 14:04: Event 2, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
Race 155 (F) @ 14:16: Event 4, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Beth Anderson & Cameron McFarlane
|
Race 156 (G) @ 14:20: Event 4, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Beth Anderson
|
Race 157 (H) @ 14:24: Event 5, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 158 (I) @ 14:28: Event 5, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 165 (P) @ 14:56: Event 10, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Kellie Hageman
|
Race 176 (A) @ 15:40: Event 19, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Beth Anderson & Cameron McFarlane
|
Race 177 (B) @ 15:44: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
Race 180 (E) @ 15:56: Event 21, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social