Draft day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 9th December 2023
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 10th December 2023
Race 133 (J) @ 12:48: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#11
WRAC
[MLBB]
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Chapman & Daniel McDowell
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#31
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Rawson
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Beth Anderson & Cameron McFarlane
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Brent Smith
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Jack McLaughlin
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher & Aaron Maxwell
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Chapman & David Knight
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Liam O'Leary & Jack Chapman
|
Race 134 (K) @ 12:52: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ritchie
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#32
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Rawson
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
[AVNC]
Coached by: Ben Wright & Xavier Anisy Jack Wassell
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Rawson
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Beth Anderson & Cameron McFarlane
|
|
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHIR
James Jones (stroke), Ajay Jordan, Silas Freeman, Otto Montgomery-McCarthy + Hector Gabrielsson (cox)
Coached by: Tim Chapman & David Knight
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
|
Entity
CRO*
CRO*
Otago |
Crew
#1
CRO*
Ryan Sarginson (stroke) (CROC), Jakub Lapcik (CROC), Connor Haig (CROC), Alex Pedersen (WNKC) + Elizabeth Engstrom (cox) (CROC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
Social