Draft day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 9th December 2023
Race 32 (F) @ 13:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Erina Rakich (stroke), Maggie Courname, Ruby Shepherd-Smith, Scarlett Whiteside + Alyssa Clarke (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#3
COLC
Coached by: Ellen Foley
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Stuart Wade & Izzy Crowther
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: Sophie Chapman & Gary Hay
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
Coached by: Ellen Foley
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
|
Race 33 (G) @ 13:04: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OGHC
OGHC
Otago
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHC
[OGHS]
Coached by: Olivia Swann
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
[CTYC]
Coached by: Ash Fleming & Marewa Cryer
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#4
COLC
Coached by: Jared Brenssell
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: Zoe McBride & Ian Seymour
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Chris Brooks
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLC
Coached by: Jared Brenssell
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
Sunday, 10th December 2023
Race 174 (Y) @ 15:32: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#3
COLC
Coached by: Ellen Foley
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Chris Brooks
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
Coached by: Ellen Foley
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#4
COLC
Coached by: Jared Brenssell
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
|
|
Entity
OGHC
OGHC
Otago
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHC
[OGHS]
Coached by: Olivia Swann
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: Sophie Chapman & Gary Hay
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: Zoe McBride & Ian Seymour
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
Social