Draft day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Otago Championships.
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 9th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 07:34 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 07:38 | 2 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 07:42 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
E | 07:46 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
F | 07:50 | 3 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 07:54 | 4 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 07:58 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 08:02 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
J | 08:06 | 5 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
08:10 | 4 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
K | 5 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | 08:14 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
M | 08:18 | 6 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 08:22 | 7 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 08:26 | Fastest 10 -> Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 08:30 | 8 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 08:34 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 08:38 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
S | 08:42 | 9 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 08:46 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 08:50 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
V | 08:54 | 10 | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 08:58 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 09:02 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
Y | 09:06 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
Z | 09:10 | 11a | M Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 09:14 | 13a | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
A | 14 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
B | 09:18 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 09:22 | 15 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 09:26 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
E | 09:30 | 16 | W Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 13:00 | 17 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 13:04 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 13:08 | 18 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 13:12 | 19 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 13:16 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 13:20 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
L | 13:24 | 20 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 13:28 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; 6,7,8,9->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
N | 13:32 | 21 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 13:36 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 13:40 | 22 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 13:44 | 23 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 13:48 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | 13:52 | 24 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 10th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 25 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 07:04 | 26 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 07:08 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 07:12 | 27 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 07:16 | 28 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 07:20 | 29 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 07:24 | 30 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 07:28 | 31 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 07:32 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 07:36 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
K | 07:40 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
L | 07:44 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
M | 07:48 | 32 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 07:52 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 07:56 | 33 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 08:00 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; 6,7,8,9->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 08:04 | 34 | M Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 08:08 | 35 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 08:12 | 36 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 08:16 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 08:20 | 37 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 08:24 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 08:28 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
X | 08:32 | 38 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 08:36 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; 6,7,8,9->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Z | 08:40 | 39 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 08:44 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 08:48 | 40 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 08:52 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
D | 08:56 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
E | 09:00 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
F | 09:04 | 41 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 09:08 | 42 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
H | 09:12 | 43 | W Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 09:16 | 44 | M Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
J | 09:20 | 45 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 09:24 | 46 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 09:28 | 47 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
M | 09:32 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
N | 09:36 | 48 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 09:40 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; 6,7,8,9->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
P | 09:44 | 49 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 09:48 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
R | 09:52 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
S | 09:56 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
T | 10:00 | Race: 5 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
U | 10:04 | 50 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 10:08 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
W | 10:12 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
X | 10:16 | 51 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Y | 10:20 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
Z | 10:24 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
A | 10:28 | 52 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 10:32 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
C | 10:36 | 53 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 10:40 | 54 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 10:44 | 55 | M Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 10:48 | 56 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 10:52 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
H | 10:56 | 57 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 11:00 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
J | 11:04 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
K | 11:08 | 58 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 11:12 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
M | 11:16 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
N | 11:20 | 59 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 11:24 | 60 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 11:28 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; 6,7,8,9->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
Q | 11:32 | 61 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
R | 11:36 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
S | 11:40 | 62a | M Mst 4± (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 11:44 | 63a | W Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 11:48 | 64 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 11:52 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
W | 11:56 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
X | 12:00 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
Y | 12:04 | Race: 5 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
Z | 12:08 | 65 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
A | 12:12 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; 6,7,8,9->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
B | 12:16 | 66 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 12:20 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; 6,7,8,9->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
D | 12:24 | 67 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 12:28 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
F | 12:32 | 68 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 12:36 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
H | 12:40 | 69 | W Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 12:44 | 70 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
J | 12:48 | 71 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 12:52 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
L | 12:56 | 72 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
M | 13:00 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
N | 13:04 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
O | 13:08 | 73 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 13:12 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
Q | 13:16 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
R | 13:20 | 74 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
S | 13:24 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
T | 13:28 | 75 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 13:32 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
V | 13:36 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
W | 13:40 | 76 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
X | 13:44 | 77 | W Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Y | 13:48 | 78 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Z | 13:52 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
A | 13:56 | 79 | M Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 14:00 | 1 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 14:04 | 2 | M Opn 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 14:08 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
E | 14:12 | 3 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 14:16 | 4 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 14:20 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
H | 14:24 | 5 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 14:28 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
J | 14:32 | 6 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 14:36 | 7 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 14:40 | 8 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
M | 14:44 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
N | 14:48 | 9 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 14:52 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
P | 14:56 | 10 | M Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 15:00 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
R | 15:04 | 11b | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
S | 15:08 | 12b | W Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 15:12 | 14 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 15:16 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
V | 15:20 | 15 | M Opn 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
W | 15:24 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
X | 15:28 | 16 | W Int 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Y | 15:32 | 17 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Z | 15:36 | 18 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
A | 15:40 | 19 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 15:44 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
C | 15:48 | 20 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 15:52 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
E | 15:56 | 21 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 16:00 | 22 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 16:04 | 23 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
H | 16:08 | 24 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 19:40 | 62b | M Mst 2X (1000m) division | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
J | 19:44 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social