Draft day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 9th December 2023
Race 29 (C) @ 09:22: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
[JMCG]
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Jack McLaughlin
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Matt Straker
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CURC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Matt Straker
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
Race 30 (D) @ 09:26: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
[JMCG]
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Jack McLaughlin
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt & Joe Young
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|
Entity
NEL*
NEL*
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NEL*
Composite crew. Coached by: Tim Babbage & Kaye Surgenor
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 10th December 2023
Race 171 (V) @ 15:20: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Matt Straker
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
[JMCG]
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Jack McLaughlin
|
Race 172 (W) @ 15:24: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt & Joe Young
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Matt Straker
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
NEL*
NEL*
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NEL*
Composite crew. Coached by: Tim Babbage & Kaye Surgenor
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
[JMCG]
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Jack McLaughlin
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CURC
|
Social