Draft day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 9th December 2023
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 10th December 2023
Race 87 (P) @ 09:44: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#4
NELC
Coached by: Brent Smith
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
[JMCG]
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Jack McLaughlin
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Thomas Ryan
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Rees
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Cameron Moffat
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#13
WRAC
[MLBB]
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher & Aaron Maxwell
|
Race 89 (R) @ 09:52: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#14
WRAC
[MLBB]
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
[KHSD]
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Brent Smith
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Arrow
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
BAYF
BAYF
Otago |
Crew
#13
OTAC
[BAYF]
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan & Lou Turnbull
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#31
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Rawson
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Coached by: Henry Smith
|
Race 90 (S) @ 09:56: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Dart
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Brent Smith
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Nathan Luff & Tony O'Connor
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OBHC
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Thomas Ryan
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#11
WRAC
[MLBB]
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
BAYF
BAYF
Otago |
Crew
#11
OTAC
[BAYF]
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan & Lou Turnbull
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
BAYF
BAYF
Otago
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#12
OTAC
[BAYF]
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan & Lou Turnbull
Crew
#30
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Rawson
|
Race 91 (T) @ 10:00: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
[JMCG]
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Jack McLaughlin
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Thomas Ryan
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Daniel McDowell & David Knight
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
[AVNC]
Coached by: Paddy Dowling
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
[STKV]
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social