Draft day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 9th December 2023
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 10th December 2023
Race 73 (B) @ 08:48: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#31
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Rawson
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
AVNC
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: David Knight & Daniel McDowell
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#11
OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan & Lou Turnbull
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
|
Race 74 (C) @ 08:52: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
|
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TWLC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Rawson
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CURC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Alexander
Boat: Lonestar
|
Race 75 (D) @ 08:56: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#32
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Rawson
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
[STKV]
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Matt Straker
|
|
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 76 (E) @ 09:00: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#4
NELC
Coached by: Brent Smith
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Hudson 1x
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Matt Jenkins
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Matt Straker
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#12
OTAC
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan & Lou Turnbull
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social