Draft day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 9th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:38 | 2 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 07:42 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
E | 07:46 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
F | 07:50 | 3 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 08:02 | 4 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 08:10 | 5 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 08:14 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Q | 08:34 | 8 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 08:42 | 9 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 08:50 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Z | 09:10 | 11a | M Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 09:22 | 15 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 09:26 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 13:12 | 19 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 13:16 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 10th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:04 | 26 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 07:08 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 07:36 | 31 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 07:40 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
M | 07:48 | 32 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 07:52 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 08:00 | 33 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 08:04 | 34 | M Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 08:08 | 35 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 08:24 | 37 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 08:48 | 40 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 08:56 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
H | 09:12 | 43 | W Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 09:16 | 44 | M Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 09:28 | 47 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
M | 09:32 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
N | 09:36 | 48 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 09:44 | 49 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
R | 09:52 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
S | 09:56 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
T | 10:00 | Race: 5 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
X | 10:16 | 51 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 10:32 | 52 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 10:48 | 56 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 10:52 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
H | 10:56 | 57 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 11:00 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
K | 11:08 | 58 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 11:12 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
M | 11:16 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
N | 11:20 | 59 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 11:28 | 60 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
S | 11:40 | 62a | M Mst 4± (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 11:44 | 63a | W Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 11:48 | 64 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 11:52 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
X | 12:00 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
D | 12:24 | 67 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 12:44 | 70 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 12:56 | 72 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
M | 13:00 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
P | 13:12 | 73 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 13:28 | 75 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 13:32 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
X | 13:44 | 77 | W Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
A | 13:56 | 79 | M Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 14:08 | 2 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 14:12 | 3 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 14:20 | 4 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 14:28 | 5 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 14:52 | 9 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
R | 15:04 | 11b | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
S | 15:08 | 12b | W Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 15:20 | 15 | M Opn 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
W | 15:24 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
B | 15:44 | 19 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 19:40 | 62b | M Mst 2X (1000m) division | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
J | 19:44 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social