Draft day sheets: Otago Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Sunday, 10th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 07:20 | 29 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | OBHC1 | |||||||||
U | 08:20 | 37 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | OBHC5 | OBHC4 | | |||||||
V | 08:24 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | OBHC2 | OBHC1 | |||||||||
A | 08:44 | 39 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | OBHC1 | |||||||||
P | 09:44 | 49 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 09:48 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
S | 09:56 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
T | 10:00 | Race: 5 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
U | 10:04 | 50 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 10:08 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
W | 10:12 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
C | 10:36 | 53 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 11:24 | 60 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 11:28 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; 6,7,8,9->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
Z | 12:08 | 65 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 12:16 | 66 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 12:20 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; 6,7,8,9->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
D | 12:24 | 67 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 12:28 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
J | 12:48 | 71 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 12:52 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
W | 13:40 | 76 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 14:04 | 2 | M Opn 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 14:16 | 4 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 14:20 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
H | 14:24 | 5 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 14:28 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
P | 14:56 | 10 | M Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
A | 15:40 | 19 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 15:44 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
E | 15:56 | 21 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. OBHC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social