You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Brent Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Brent Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NEL*
Amelia Marfell (stroke) (NELC), Sienna Smith (NELC), Emma Gauden-Ing (NELC), Olive Forrester (NELC), Sienna Kenel (UNCC), Tanesha Chinnery (UNCC), Tilly Knowler (UNCC), Phoebe Knowler (UNCC) + Ciara Reynolds (cox) (NELC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Kylie Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: W Nov 8X+
NEL*
NEL*
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Hamish Tomlinson & Charlie Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 4: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
NELC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Tim Babbage
Coached by: Tim Babbage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
Briana Williams (stroke), Jessie Brown, Yvanca Clarisse, Paedra Smith, Carlotta Kapferer, Marie Gauden-Ing, Margo Callaghan, Amelia Hussey + Ruby Southwick (cox)
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Brent Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NEL*
Charlotte Hamilton (stroke) (NELC), Lauren O'Grady (NELC), Freda Turnbull (NELC), Olive Forrester (NELC), Amelia Marfell (NELC), Tilly Knowler (UNCC), Sienna Smith (NELC), Emma Gauden-Ing (NELC) + Erin Gleeson (cox) (NELC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Sally Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NEL*
NEL*
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NELC
Harry Playford (stroke), Mateo Ardiles-Hiller, Omar Qawas, Rafael Ardiles-Hiller + Anton Turnbull (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Tomlinson & Charlie Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:23.71)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:26.56)
Crew
#1
NELC
Cooper Nichols (stroke), Oliver White, Blair Lind, Zachary Irving, Ollie Lock, George Moloney, Meko Hardinge, Peter Gould + Max Ashcroft (cox)
Coached by: Brent Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:18.51)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Kylie Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: placed 9th (14:02.71)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 7th (4:40.18)
Crew
#1
NEL*
Lucas Swarbrick (stroke) (NELC), Mateo Ardiles-Hiller (NELC), Rafael Ardiles-Hiller (NELC), Peter Gould (NELC), Harry Playford (NELC), Omar Qawas (NELC), Aiden Marriott (UNCC), Ryota Tezuka (UNCC) + Hugo Fraser (cox) (NELC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Hamish Tomlinson & Charlie Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NEL*
NEL*
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
NEL*
Daisy Vavasour (stroke) (WRAC), Lexi Timpson (WRAC), Jessie Brown (NELC), Jemma Mead (NELC) + Ruby Southwick (cox) (NELC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Tim Babbage & Kaye Surgenor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NEL*
NEL*
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (4:38.77)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Clare Van Eeden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 4th (5:41.74)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Brent Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (4:04.24)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Brent Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 4th (4:13.58)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NELC
Zoe Dunstan (stroke), Francesca Palmer, Fern Backhouse-Smith, Mia Cliffe, Greer Robertson, Paedra Smith, Marie Gauden-Ing, Margo Callaghan + Ruby Southwick (cox)
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Brent Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 3: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Brent Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Brent Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NELC
Harry Playford (stroke), Lucas Swarbrick, Rafael Ardiles-Hiller, Mateo Ardiles-Hiller + Anton Turnbull (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Tomlinson & Charlie Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Brent Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Brent Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Kylie Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Sally Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 3: result (CANCELLED)
Social