You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#4
NELC
Coached by: Brent Smith
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
[JMCG]
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Jack McLaughlin
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Rees
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#40
TIMC
Coached by: Cameron Moffat
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#13
WRAC
[MLBB]
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher & Aaron Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Thomas Ryan
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
NELC
Coached by: Brent Smith
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#12
WRAC
[MLBB]
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OTAC
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Jack McLaughlin
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: David Knight & Daniel McDowell
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Hudson 1x
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
[STKV]
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher & Aaron Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#5
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#14
WRAC
[MLBB]
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
[KHSD]
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Brent Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Arrow
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
BAYF
BAYF
Otago |
Crew
#13
OTAC
[BAYF]
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan & Lou Turnbull
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#31
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Rawson
|
|||
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Coached by: Henry Smith
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Dart
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Brent Smith
|
|||
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Nathan Luff & Tony O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#11
WRAC
[MLBB]
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
BAYF
BAYF
Otago |
Crew
#11
OTAC
[BAYF]
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan & Lou Turnbull
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Rawson
|
|||
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OBHC
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Thomas Ryan
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
[JMCG]
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Jack McLaughlin
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Daniel McDowell & David Knight
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
[AVNC]
Coached by: Paddy Dowling
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
[STKV]
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
|||
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Thomas Ryan
|
Social