You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Otago Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Lewis Meates & Oscar Clatworthy, Sam Clelland
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
|
|||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Harry Playford (stroke), Lucas Swarbrick, Rafael Ardiles-Hiller, Mateo Ardiles-Hiller + Anton Turnbull (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Tomlinson & Charlie Parker
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jimmy Cavanagh
Boat: Ruffell
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Ethan Rhodes (stroke), Cameron Buckingham, Nikau Hawes-De Thierry, Logan Gillardi + Toby Brook (cox)
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Lily Rawson & Georgia Clarke
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
UNC*
UNC*
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNC*
Ethan McGrath (stroke) (CURC), Liam Barrett (CURC), Aiden Marriott (UNCC), Ryota Tezuka (UNCC) + Hannah Thompson (cox) (CURC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Connor Fraher
|
|||
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
|||
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Liam O'Leary & Jack Chapman
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Brody Clemence (stroke), Ashton Corcoran, Harry Hill, Cooper Titterton-Leckie + Theodore Gilson (cox)
Coached by: Thomas Polo & Aaron Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Kellie Hageman
|
Social