Draft race schedule: Otago Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2023 Otago Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 9th December 2023
Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
07:30 | 1 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
07:34 | Race: 2 | |||
07:38 | 2 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
07:42 | Race: 2 | |||
07:46 | Race: 3 | |||
07:50 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
3 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
07:54 | 4 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
07:58 | Race: 2 | |||
08:02 | Race: 3 | |||
08:06 | 5 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
08:10 | 4 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - |
5 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
08:14 | Race: 3 | |||
08:18 | 6 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:22 | 7 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
08:26 | Race: 2 | |||
08:30 | 8 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
08:34 | Race: 2 | |||
08:38 | Race: 3 | |||
08:42 | 9 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
08:46 | Race: 2 | |||
08:50 | Race: 3 | |||
08:54 | 10 | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
08:58 | Race: 2 | |||
09:02 | Race: 3 | |||
09:06 | Race: 4 | |||
09:10 | 11a | M Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
09:14 | 13a | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
14 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | |
09:18 | Race: 2 | |||
09:22 | 15 | M Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final |
09:26 | Race: 2 | |||
09:30 | 16 | W Int 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
13:00 | 17 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
13:04 | Race: 2 | |||
13:08 | 18 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
13:12 | 19 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
13:16 | Race: 2 | |||
13:20 | Race: 3 | |||
13:24 | 20 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; 6,7,8,9->B Final |
13:28 | Race: 2 | |||
13:32 | 21 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
13:36 | Race: 2 | |||
13:40 | 22 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
13:44 | 23 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
13:48 | Race: 2 | |||
13:52 | 24 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Social