You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2020, 2017, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: Goodwill
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
W Int 1X
Sponsored by: Coq au Vin
Crew
#1
STAC
[WEGC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (+4.7)
Event
1
W Int 1X
Sponsored by: Coq au Vin
Crew
#2
STAC
[WEGC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th
Event
1
W Int 1X
Sponsored by: Coq au Vin
Crew
#3
STAC
[WEGC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th (+26.3)
Crew
#4
STAC
[WEGC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 5th
Crew
#5
STAC
[WEGC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#6
STAC
[WEGC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 4: placed 4th (+27.4)
Crew
#4
STAC
[WEGC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (+19.1)
Crew
#5
STAC
[WEGC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (0.0)
Event
18
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Stu Mitchell
Crew
#4
STAC
[WEGC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 1st (0.0)
Event
20
W Int 4+
Sponsored by: Wayne Dorgan Auto
Crew
#1
STAC
[WEGC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (+7.5)
Event
20
W Int 4+
Sponsored by: Wayne Dorgan Auto
Crew
#2
STAC
[WEGC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (+9.2)
Crew
#1
STAC
[WEGC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
STAC
[WEGC]
Alex Colson-Clark (stroke), Lucy Coltart, Sophie Attard, Jess Riddell, Mia Murdoch, Sophie Mark, Imogen Hetariki, Hazel Hall + Pip Crowley (cox)
Coached by: Christie Davis & Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Event
35
W Opn 4±
Sponsored by: Anchor t/a Cool Runners
Crew
#1
STAC
[WEGC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Social