Events: Goodwill
This is the programme of events for the 2020 Goodwill.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the programme of events, which combines the various classes.
# | Event | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Womens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Faultline Coffee |
|
2 | Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Plimmerton Deli |
|
3 | Womens club single sculls Sponsored by: Donquest on Jessons |
|
4 | Mens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Brent & Chrissy Albiston |
|
5 | Mens club coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Design by David |
|
6 | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Waikato Post Ramming |
|
7 | Womens open coxless four Sponsored by: Get Fixed Bicycles - Bicycle Repair shop and Cafe |
|
8 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Geeves Scaffolding Limited |
|
9 | Womens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Craigie Associates Limited - Project Management |
|
10 | Mens open coxless four Sponsored by: The Home Loan Shop - Wellington |
|
11 | Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Zenikon Investments |
|
12 | Mens club coxed eight Sponsored by: NZHL, Mana |
|
13 | Womens open double sculls Sponsored by: Zealandia Horticulture |
|
14 | Womens club coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Empowered Technical Services |
|
15 | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Megabyte |
|
16 | Mens open double sculls Sponsored by: Racing Industry Transition Agency |
|
17 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Waikato Post Ramming |
|
18 | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Plimmerton Kombucha - Kombucha Maker & Seller |
|
19 | Mens club double sculls Sponsored by: Supply Room Bar & Restaurant - Mana |
|
20 | Womens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Geoff Hall Plumbing |
|
21 | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Suzanne Stokes - Tommy's Real Estate Mana |
|
22 | Womens club double sculls Sponsored by: Hutt Automatics |
|
23E | Masters coxed eight Sponsored by: Debbage family |
|
Q | Masters coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Debbage family |
|
24 | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Waikato Post Ramming |
|
25 | Mens club single sculls Sponsored by: Zenikon Investments |
|
26 | Mens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Paremata Auto Services |
|
27 | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Donquest on Jessons |
|
28 | Womens open single sculls Sponsored by: Central Electrical |
|
29 | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: NZHL, Mana |
|
30 | Womens club coxed four Sponsored by: Lovell family |
|
31 | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Brent & Chrissy Albiston |
|
32 | Masters double sculls Sponsored by: Empowered Technical Services |
|
33 | Mens club coxed four Sponsored by: Rappaw Veterinary Care |
|
34 | Mens open single sculls Sponsored by: Mark Albiston |
|
35 | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Megabyte |
|
36 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Zealandia Horticulture |
|
37 | Womens open coxed eight Sponsored by: Hutt Automatics |
|
38 | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Waikato Post Ramming |
|
39 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Suzanne Stokes - Tommy's Real Estate Mana |
|
40 | Mens open coxed eight Sponsored by: Faultline Coffee |
Social