Event Sponsor
Events: Goodwill
This is the programme of events for the 2020 Goodwill.
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the programme of events, which shows the various classes. When an event covers several classes the main event type listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
# | Event type | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Womens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Faultline Coffee |
|
2 | Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Plimmerton Deli |
|
3 | Womens club single sculls Sponsored by: Donquest on Jessons |
|
4 | Mens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Brent & Chrissy Albiston |
|
5 | Mens club coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Design by David |
|
6 | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Waikato Post Ramming |
|
7 | Womens open coxless four Sponsored by: Get Fixed Bicycles - Bicycle Repair shop and Cafe |
|
8 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Geeves Scaffolding Limited |
|
9 | Womens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Craigie Associates Limited - Project Management |
|
10 | Mens open coxless four Sponsored by: The Home Loan Shop - Wellington |
|
11 | Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Zenikon Investments |
|
12 | Mens club coxed eight Sponsored by: NZHL, Mana |
|
13 | Womens open double sculls Sponsored by: Zealandia Horticulture |
|
14 | Womens club coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Empowered Technical Services |
|
15 | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Megabyte |
|
16 | Mens open double sculls Sponsored by: Racing Industry Transition Agency |
|
17 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Waikato Post Ramming |
|
18 | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Plimmerton Kombucha - Kombucha Maker & Seller |
|
19 | Mens club double sculls Sponsored by: Supply Room Bar & Restaurant - Mana |
|
20 | Womens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Geoff Hall Plumbing |
|
21 | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Suzanne Stokes - Tommy's Real Estate Mana |
|
22 | Womens club double sculls Sponsored by: Hutt Automatics |
|
23 | Masters coxed/coxless big skiffs
Sponsored by: Debbage family |
|
24 | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Waikato Post Ramming |
|
25 | Mens club single sculls Sponsored by: Zenikon Investments |
|
26 | Mens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Paremata Auto Services |
|
27 | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Donquest on Jessons |
|
28 | Womens open single sculls Sponsored by: Central Electrical |
|
29 | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: NZHL, Mana |
|
30 | Womens club coxed four Sponsored by: Lovell family |
|
31 | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Brent & Chrissy Albiston |
|
32 | Masters double sculls Sponsored by: Empowered Technical Services |
|
33 | Mens club coxed four Sponsored by: Rappaw Veterinary Care |
|
34 | Mens open single sculls Sponsored by: Mark Albiston |
|
35 | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Megabyte |
|
36 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Zealandia Horticulture |
|
37 | Womens open coxed eight Sponsored by: Hutt Automatics |
|
38 | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Waikato Post Ramming |
|
39 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Suzanne Stokes - Tommy's Real Estate Mana |
|
40 | Mens open coxed eight Sponsored by: Faultline Coffee |
Social