Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2018, 2017, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: Goodwill
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Allen Ward
Boat: Craven
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill
Boat: St Marys
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nic Aukett
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
[WNHS]
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Allen Ward
Boat: Peter Gray
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Nadine Stembridge & Allen Ward
Boat: Pivac
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Bellatrix
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Bellatrix
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Betelguese
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#8
STAC
Ella Jones-Rawstorne (stroke), Indigo Multerer, Florence Lander, Maia Vertongen + Chloe Woodhall (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nikki Cryer
Boat: Midnight
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#9
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
Boat: Pollux
|
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social