You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2018, 2017, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: Goodwill
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (NNS)
Event
11
W Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Zenikon Investments
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
PETC
Callum Coyne (stroke), Conor Excell, Daniel Perkinson, Eddie Aitchison, Luke Soper, Rory Whitfield, Sam McRobbie, William Dee + Jemma Allwood (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
14
W Clb 4X+
Sponsored by: Empowered Technical Services
Crew
#1
PETC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
PETC
Naomi Holland (stroke), Madeleine Dee, Zoe Maddigan, Kaitlyn Burtenshaw, Madison Sakalia-Andreasen, Emma Drummond, Jemma Allwood, Sophia Avery + Harriet Jones (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Event
30
W Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Lovell family
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
PETC
Mackenzie Tuffin (stroke), Helena Rivers-Milliken, Sydney McLean, Mia Kilmister, Ella Price, Maeghan Casey, Zoey Kung, Isabelle Sears + Jemma Allwood (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
PETC
Madison Sakalia-Andreasen (stroke), Emma Drummond, Erin Anderson, Kaitlyn Burtenshaw + Jemma Allwood (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Bird
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social