You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2020, 2018, 2017, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: Goodwill
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jess Turfrey
Boat: Midnight
Boat: Midnight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Peter Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jess Turfrey
Boat: BlindKiwi
Boat: BlindKiwi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (DNF)
Event
6
M Int 1X
Sponsored by: Jack Collin
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jess Turfrey
Boat: Hudson
Boat: Hudson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th
Event
6
M Int 1X
Sponsored by: Jack Collin
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Jock Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Torsten Jones (stroke), Dylan Saywell, Jamie Harkness, Ben Humphries, Sam Lawrie, Hugo Langford, Sam Pollock, Levi Swanepoel + Tommy Ackerley (cox)
Boat: Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#32
STAC
[WLCO]
Angus Bumby (stroke), Leo McLachlan, Jude Rumball-Smith, Fraser Hart, Ike McGuinness, Toby Brook, Angus Hall, Ben Cook + Henry Valsenti (cox)
Boat: Waiti
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jess Turfrey
Boat: Midnight
Boat: Midnight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#32
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Aon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#33
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Trappitts
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jess Turfrey
Boat: Hudson
Boat: Hudson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Joy Dunsheath
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#32
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Jock Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Aon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#32
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Trappitts
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#33
STAC
Thomas Beaglehole-Smith (stroke), Guy Hargreaves, Harrison Stewart-Lowe, Joseph McGaugh + Bryce Smith (cox)
Boat: BlindKiwi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jess Turfrey
Boat: Andrew Crosland
Boat: Andrew Crosland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jess Turfrey
Boat: Hudson
Boat: Hudson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Event
23
M Int 8+
Sponsored by: Debbage family
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Archie Parker (stroke), Matthew Keddell, Mitchell McJorrow, Jack Fraser, James Hayes, Harrison Stewart-Lowe, Ben Coull, Joseph McGaugh + Joshua McJorrow (cox)
Coached by: Jess Turfrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
23
M Int 8+
Sponsored by: Debbage family
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Ollie Wiig (stroke), Geethika Gamage, Tom Riley, Lucas McDonald, Oscar Hearfield, Charlie Hercus, Miles Beaglehole, Linus Ericson + Bryce Smith (cox)
Boat: Waiti
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Event
23
M Int 8+
Sponsored by: Debbage family
Crew
#32
STAC
[WLCO]
Torsten Jones (stroke), Dylan Saywell, Jamie Harkness, Ben Humphries, Ike McGuinness, Fraser Hart, Angus Bumby, Jude Rumball-Smith + Rhys Griffiths (cox)
Boat: Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
27
M Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Anchor t/a Cool Runners
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jess Turfrey
Boat: Eclipse
Boat: Eclipse
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jess Turfrey
Boat: Andrew Crosland
Boat: Andrew Crosland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Peter Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#32
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Steel & Tube
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#33
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: George Bridgewater
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jess Turfrey
Boat: Eclipse
Boat: Eclipse
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Peter Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#32
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Steel & Tube
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Catherine Kleiner (stroke), Eva Sorsa, Elizabeth Keddell, Cate Garlick, Holly Preuss, Rosie Jones-Rawstrone, Christina Hickey, Ruby Smith + Solomon Beverley (cox)
Coached by: Jess Turfrey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jess Turfrey
Boat: Andrew Crosland
Boat: Andrew Crosland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
39
M Int 4+
Sponsored by: Anchor t/a Cool Runners
Crew
#31
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Event
39
M Int 4+
Sponsored by: Anchor t/a Cool Runners
Crew
#32
STAC
[WLCO]
Boat: Aon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Social