Entrants list: Petone Solstice
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
PETC
Mackenzie Tuffin (stroke), Helena Rivers-Milliken, Ella Livingston, Mia Kilmister, Ashley Smith, Annie van Krimpen, Zoey Kung, Isabelle Sears + Jemma Allwood (cox)
Coached by: David Hanley & Tracey Gardiner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
PETC
Sarah Houston (stroke), Caroline Robertson, Phillipa Argue, Fiona Burney, Graham Pudney, Guy Aitchison, Gabriella Edmonds, Michelle Soper + Drew Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Caroline Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#4
PETC
Conor Excell (stroke), Eddie Aitchison, Ella Price, Rory Whitfield, William Dee, Sam McRobbie, Olivia Leask, Luke Soper + Ethan Tuffin (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson
Boat: Lyndell
Boat: Lyndell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
PORC
Ruby Ripley (stroke), Katie Bagley, Liana Reiher, Lily-Anne Meyler, Tyla Le Prou, Ruby Bradbrooke, Emma Sheffield-Cranstoun, Sylvie Tulloch Gray + Genevieve Kunz (cox)
Coached by: Peter Craig
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
PORC
Cameron Thiele (stroke), Max Weinstein, James Ripley, Elliott Joseph Rose, Joshua Bear, Read Connolly-Bright, David Dick, Cory Simpson + Caleb Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Nick Teare
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#4
PORC
Zoe McInnes (stroke), Lilah Smith, Liam Collins, Liam Strawbridge, Liam Kirkland, Harry Newland, Maia McLennan + Anika Taiapa (cox)
Coached by: Tim Parker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#5
WELC
Tracey Bates (stroke), Anna Macquarrie, Laura James, Piper Maaka, Sarah Wootton, Georgia McConchie-Murray, Nina Lawrence, Elizabeth Pittman + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Laura James
Boat: Princess Bay
Boat: Princess Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#5
WELC
Tracey Bates (stroke), Anna Macquarrie, Laura James, Piper Maaka, Sarah Wootton, Nina Lawrence, Elizabeth Pittman, Stephanie McDermott + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Laura James
Boat: Princess Bay
Boat: Princess Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#6
WELC
Holly Miller (stroke), Verity Taylor, Madison Taylor, Stephanie McDermott, Eleanor Chichester, Elizabeth Rine, Alison Faulls, Ange Rogers + Angela Holgate (cox)
Coached by: Laura James
Boat: Wellington
Boat: Wellington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#8
WELC
Jillian Kennemore (stroke), Paul Daley, Jim Hinkley, Chris Fry, Amy McMullan, Liane McGee, Jane Harding, Andrew Wild + Richard May (cox)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Boat: Poneke
Boat: Poneke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. This is one such class within an event. You can also see the whole event, which shows all its various classes together.
Social