There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ basic
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010.
Results: Petone Solstice
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Hawkins
Boat: Hawkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (77.93%)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Mahanga
Boat: Mahanga
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 13th (73.52%)
Crew
#5
WELC
Tracey Bates (stroke), Anna Macquarrie, Laura James, Piper Maaka, Sarah Wootton, Georgia McConchie-Murray, Nina Lawrence, Elizabeth Pittman + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Laura James
Boat: Princess Bay
Boat: Princess Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 7th (77.25%)
Crew
#6
WELC
Holly Miller (stroke), Verity Taylor, Madison Taylor, Stephanie McDermott, Eleanor Chichester, Elizabeth Rine, Alison Faulls, Ange Rogers + Angela Holgate (cox)
Coached by: Laura James
Boat: Wellington
Boat: Wellington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 11th (73.75%)
Crew
#8
WELC
Jillian Kennemore (stroke), Paul Daley, Jim Hinkley, Chris Fry, Amy McMullan, Liane McGee, Jane Harding, Andrew Wild + Richard May (cox)
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Boat: Poneke
Boat: Poneke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 16th (69.31%)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Balaena B
Boat: Balaena B
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (77.99%)
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Waitaha
Boat: Waitaha
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#7
WELC
Coached by: Dick Joyce
Boat: Arthur's Nose
Boat: Arthur's Nose
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 12th (73.53%)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social