Day sheet: Waitemata-TAKA Regatta
This is the day sheet for the 2011 Waitemata-TAKA Regatta.
Saturday, 29th October 2011
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | TGSC1 E.O'Brien | SGEC11 C.McCaffrey | SGEC1 E.Mayo-Smith | MERC1 J.Fulton | SKEC1 J.Lewis | SGEC21 M.Valgare | WESC11 M.Dowd | |||
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | TGSC2 S.Camp | AKLC21 L.Kerr | SKEC2 F.Vaimasenuu | SGEC2 S.Green | MERC2 L.Geard | AKLC31 J.Doughty | ||||||
C | 08:10 | Race: 3 | AKLC32 H.Taylor | COMC3 N.Vercoe | AKLC22 S.Smith | AKLC23 B.Davies | SGEC3 B.Baker | G.Moyle | ||||||
D | 08:17 | 3 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | AKLC1 H.MacDonald | NSHC1 E.Jukes | TGSC1 H.Patterson | WESC1 J.Peters | SGEC1 N.Fuller | MERC1 B.Waller | ||||
E | 08:24 | Race: 2 | WTMC1 L.McCallum | SGEC21 R.Eden-Atoaga | COMC1 C.Bray | AKLC21 I.Rhodes | ||||||||
F | 08:30 | Race: 3 | NSHC22 R.Scott-F... | COMC2 E.Caldwell | AKLC32 T.Tomsett | AKLC2 J.Lomas | ??? AKLC31 A.Sadler | NSHC21 J.James-M... | ||||||
G | 08:35 | 4 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | MERC1 A.Caskie | COMC1 E.Smith | AKLC21 T.Gray | SGEC21 A.Corkery | NSHC1 S.Aschebrock | |||||
H | 08:40 | Race: 2 | AKLC22 L.Jonas | NSHC2 E.Twiname | MERC2 L.Coyle | AKLC23 C.Mellar | ||||||||
I | 08:45 | 5A | G U18 2‑ | Race: 1 | AKLC32 K.Griffiths | SKEC2 T.Hill | SKEC1 S.Todorov | AKLC31 Z.Tietze | WESC11 M.Matene | |||||
I | 5C | W Clb 2‑ | Race: 1 | K.Walters | ||||||||||
J | 08:50 | 6A | B U18 2‑ | Race: 1 | SGEC11 P.Byllemos | AKLC1 A.Allen | AKLC11 R.Kelleher | SKEC1 T.McMaster | NSHC11 S.Houston | AKGC1 T.Batts | SGEC21 C.Dunstan | |||
K | 08:55 | Race: 2 | NSHC12 M.Brake | SKEC2 J.Fleming | AKGC2 B.Heath | AKLC12 C.Poole | ||||||||
L | 09:00 | Race: 3 | NSHC13 M.Anstis | AKLC13 C.O'Grady | T.McMaster | AKGC3 S.Doak | NSHC14 H.Ellis | |||||||
M | 09:05 | 6C | M Clb 2‑ | Race: 1 | WESC1 C.Rhodes | AKLC1 O.George | ||||||||
N | 09:10 | 8 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | AKLC11 S.Archer | AKGC1 J.Hares | SGEC11 T.Liu | SKEC1 C.Wheeler | MERC1 M.Forster | NSHC11 C.Wilcox | WESC21 F.Hoare | |||
O | 09:15 | Race: 2 | AKLC12 C.Kelleher | SKEC2 W.Phipps | AKGC2 J.Florence | SGEC12 S.Attard | WESC22 T.Geldard... | |||||||
P | 09:20 | Race: 3 | AKLC13 C.Lennon | AKLC14 M.Rawlings | AKGC3 A.Nair | |||||||||
Q | 09:25 | 9 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | WESC21 L.Fox | M.Eke | TGSC1 J.Lee | NSHC11 B.Partridge | COMC1 L.Walters | SKEC1 A.Lamont | ||||
R | 09:30 | Race: 2 | COMC2 N.Linford | SGEC41 A.Geary | TGSC2 F.Gilmour | WESC22 J.McLauchlan | NSHC12 O.Parris-... | WESC31 T.Martin | ||||||
S | 09:35 | Race: 3 | COMC3 K.Wood | COMC4 E.Waite | WESC32 F.Drissne... | COMC5 C.Thomson | TGSC3 S.Hume | SGEC42 J.Prescott | ||||||
T | 09:40 | 10 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | AKLC32 H.Taylor | AKLC31 J.Doughty | COMC1 K.Krauts | NSHC21 T.Abel | MERC1 D.Brown | S.Ballantyne | SGEC11 B.Jenner | |||
U | 09:45 | 11A | W U23 4X‑ | Race: 1 | AKLC1 K.Dorotich | NSHC1 L.Stanley | ||||||||
U | 50A | M U23 2X | Race: 1 | NSHC1 C.Rolls | ||||||||||
V | 09:52 | 12 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | SGEC1 J.Barnett | L.Shanks | AKGC1 M.Hamilton | MERC1 G.Melchers | SPCC1 C.Batters | WTMC1 J.Beishaar | ||||
W | 09:59 | Race: 2 | NSHC11 N.Kemp | COMC2 S.Jenkin | SGEC2 R.MacKenzie | SGEC41 U.Tuipulotu | WESC21 T.Kwok | WESC31 M.Smith | ??? | |||||
X | 10:05 | Race: 3 | TGSC2 F.Gilmour | NSHC12 R.MacGregor | TGSC3 A.Zaloum | TGSC4 S.Wigram | WESC32 J.Winter | J.Donnelly | TGSC1 J.Lee | |||||
Y | 10:10 | 13 | G U17 8+ | Race: 1 | NSHC21 M.Dobier | AKLC31 A.Dickey | WESC11 G.Hankins | |||||||
Z | 10:16 | 14 | G U15 8+ | Race: 1 | SKEC1 F.Vaimasenuu | SGEC1 C.Cairncross | SGEC11 A.Swain | COMC1 B.Simpson | AKLC31 H.McKenzie | AKLC21 G.Moyle | NSHC21 H.Ellett | COMC2 N.Vercoe | ||
A | 10:22 | 15 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | AKGC2 R.Duncan | TGSC1 M.Linehan | SGEC42 A.Geary | SGEC21 A.Li | AKGC1 B.McArthur | NSHC11 C.Webster | COMC1 H.Shaw | |||
B | 10:27 | 16 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | COMC1 T.Jenkins | AKLC1 H.Snell | WTMC1 S.Wojcik | NSHC1 C.Mocke | ||||||
C | 10:32 | 17 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | WTMC1 T.Hallwright | TGSC1 M.Burney | WESC1 G.Dauphin | J.Moody | MERC1 J.Waldron... | SGEC1 R.Thomas | WESC21 B.Widdison | WESC2 H.Lockett | K.Meekan | |
E | 10:38 | 18A | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | AKGC1 D.Discombe | TGSC1 C.Gibson | AKLC1 F.Hughes | NSHC1 S.Aschebrock | MERC1 A.Caskie | COMC1 E.Smith | ||||
E | 18C | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | AKLC1 M.DeLong | AKGC1 K.Walters | WESC1 J.Ellis | ||||||||
F | 10:43 | 18A | G U18 1X | Race: 2 | E.Granville | SGEC11 M.Hughes | AKLC21 B.Corke | SGEC21 A.Wacokecoke | A.Walker | |||||
G | 10:48 | 19A | Mst 2X | Race: 1 | NSHC2 C.Brake | NSHC3 T.Williams | NSHC1 C.Elliot | WESC1 E.Verdonk | WESC2 K.Littlejohn | |||||
G | 21A | M U23 1X | Race: 1 | NSHC1 J.Stanley | WESC1 C.Rhodes | |||||||||
H | 10:53 | 20 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | SKEC1 H.Barker | COMC1 N.Linford | AKGC1 D.Palmer | NSHC11 B.Partridge | SGEC1 D.Sieber | TGSC1 J.Lee | ||||
I | 10:58 | Race: 2 | WESC31 J.Enright | M.Wilson | WESC21 J.Gasparini | SGEC41 A.Geary | SGEC11 S.Attard | |||||||
J | 11:03 | Race: 3 | TGSC2 S.Hume | NSHC12 D.Burfoot | WESC22 E.Rhodes | COMC2 S.Jenkin | SKEC2 L.Panszczyk | |||||||
K | 11:09 | 22 | B U15 8+ | Race: 1 | NSHC11 P.Taylor | SGEC1 J.Barnett | SKEC1 A.Lamont | MERC1 L.Caudwell | AKGC1 J.Holland | AKLC11 O.Tattersall | SPCC1 H.Wills | |||
L | 11:15 | Race: 2 | C.Fitzgerald | WESC21 J.Donnelly | SGEC11 C.Mercer | TGSC1 A.Zaloum | WESC31 A.Callander | SGEC41 U.Tuipulotu | ||||||
M | 11:20 | 23 | G U17 2X | Race: 1 | SGEC21 A.Corkery | SKEC1 B.Stewart | SGEC11 L.Wolfsbauer | NSHC1 E.Twiname | SGEC1 E.Mayo-Smith | MERC1 A.Caskie | ||||
N | 11:25 | Race: 2 | AKLC31 V.Dougherty | SGEC22 H.McKey | AKLC21 E.Littlewood | SGEC2 S.Green | SGEC3 B.Baker | WESC11 M.Dowd | ||||||
O | 11:30 | 24 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | WESC1 H.Becht | SGEC11 A.Swain | NSHC21 J.James-M... | NSHC1 E.Jukes | SGEC1 A.Lancaster | WESC11 G.Taine | ||||
P | 11:35 | Race: 2 | SGEC12 E.Crabtreee | AKLC31 R.McDermott | WESC3 E.Karrebaek | WESC2 A.Parry | AKLC1 ??? | AKLC2 ??? | ||||||
Q | 11:40 | 25 | B U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | MERC1 M.Forster | WESC21 B.Widdison | NSHC11 R.Davenport | WESC22 S.English | SGEC1 I.Mallinson | SKEC1 W.Phipps | ||||
R | 11:45 | 26 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | NSHC21 T.Abel | COMC1 B.Simpson | SKEC1 F.Vaimasenuu | MERC1 D.Brown | AKLC31 H.Taylor | |||||
S | 11:50 | 27A | B U18 4+ | Race: 1 | AKGC1 B.Heath | SKEC1 F.Harnish | TGSC1 M.Linehan | SGEC11 R.Accorsi | AKLC11 C.Poole | NSHC11 S.Houston | SGEC21 A.Li | |||
S | 27C | M Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | NSHC1 C.Rolls | AKLC1 O.George | |||||||||
T | 11:55 | 27A | B U18 4+ | Race: 2 | NSHC12 M.Brake | SKEC2 C.Wheeler | AKGC2 S.Doak | AKLC12 D.Bolton | SGEC12 A.Nel | AKLC14 T.Duncker | AKLC13 S.Archer | SKEC3 J.Lynex | ||
V | 12:00 | 28A | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | SGEC11 Z.Hortop | AKLC1 A.Dickey | SKEC1 B.Stewart | WESC11 M.Matene | ||||||
V | 28C | W Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | AKLC1 N.Goss | NSHC1 S.Thompson | |||||||||
W | 12:30 | 29A | W U23 1X | Race: 1 | NSHC1 L.Stanley | COMC1 E.Smith | SGEC11 M.Hughes | WESC1 J.Ellis | ||||||
W | 30A | M U23 4X‑ | Race: 1 | COMC1 T.Jenkins | ||||||||||
X | 12:37 | 31 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | AKLC1 P.Dougherty | AKLC12 L.Durkin | SGEC1 J.Rutene | WESC1 T.Chapman... | WESC21 D.Fitzpatrick | AKLC11 M.Rawlings | ||||
Y | 12:42 | 32 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | SKEC1 A.Mac | AKLC11 O.Tattersall | AKGC1 J.Hares | AKGC2 L.Poulsen | SGEC11 S.Attard | WESC31 T.Martin | NSHC11 B.Bond | |||
Z | 12:47 | Race: 2 | NSHC14 H.Jack | AKLC13 R.Garelja | SKEC2 D.Ashby | NSHC13 B.Partridge | NSHC12 O.Parris-... | AKLC12 H.Fookes | ||||||
A | 12:52 | 33A | Mst 1X | Race: 1 | C.Elliot | C.Brake | E.Verdonk | WESC2 K.Littlejohn | M.Tolhurst | |||||
A | 33C | Rec 1X | Race: 1 | WESC1 V.Stewart | ||||||||||
B | 12:59 | 34 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | NSHC21 H.Ellett | TGSC1 E.O'Brien | SGEC1 A.Lancaster | COMC1 T.Burdett | MERC1 B.Waller | |||||
C | 13:05 | Race: 2 | AKLC31 H.McKenzie | SGEC21 ??? | COMC2 M.Doull | AKLC22 M.Thomas | TGSC2 H.Patterson | |||||||
C | Race: 3 | AKLC21 B.Davies | ||||||||||||
D | 13:10 | Race: 3 | AKLC23 M.Freeman | AKLC33 S.Fairclough | AKLC32 I.Wilson | COMC3 N.Vercoe | ||||||||
E | 13:15 | 35 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | SGEC1 E.Mayo-Smith | NSHC1 E.Twiname | SGEC21 M.Valgare | AKLC21 A.Draper | WESC1 E.Karrebaek | |||||
F | 13:20 | Race: 2 | AKLC22 L.Kerr | AKLC23 S.Smith | SGEC2 E.Millett | SGEC3 S.Green | ||||||||
G | 13:25 | 36 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | AKLC31 A.Mills | NSHC21 M.Dobier | SGEC11 L.Wolfsbauer | NSHC22 C.Chandler | AKLC32 M.Seel | WESC11 K.Shannon | NSHC23 ??? | |||
H | 13:30 | 37A | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | SKEC1 S.Todorov | SGEC21 A.Corkery | SGEC11 K.Page | A.Caskie | AKLC21 B.Corke | TGSC1 C.Gibson | AKLC31 A.Ewen | |||
I | 13:35 | Race: 2 | AKLC23 T.Gray | AKLC22 C.Mellar | AKLC32 K.Griffiths | M.McGregor | ||||||||
J | 13:40 | 37C | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | NSHC1 M.Niemandt | COMC1 V.Johnson | AKGC1 K.Walters | AKLC1 E.Denekamp | AKLC2 K.Dorotich | NSHC2 C.Davis | WESC1 R.Peckham | WESC2 J.Peters | ||
K | 13:45 | 38A | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | COMC1 A.Jenkin | TGSC1 M.Parussini | MERC1 J.Waldron... | SKEC1 J.Lynex | AKGC1 B.McArthur | M.Millett | SGEC21 A.Li | WESC21 B.Widdison | ||
L | 13:50 | Race: 2 | AKGC2 K.Kokorin | SGEC22 P.Thomas | COMC2 I.Hughes | TGSC2 J.Blathwayt | SGEC1 ??? | |||||||
M | 13:55 | 38C | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | WREC1 E.Baddeley | H.Snell | COMC1 A.Thompson | WTMC1 S.Wypych | NSHC1 C.Mocke | |||||
N | 14:00 | Race: 2 | NSHC3 M.Wolff | NSHC2 C.Rolls | AKLC2 J.Hellaby | T.Jenkins | WTMC2 J.Newlands | |||||||
O | 14:07 | 39 | B U15 4+ | Race: 1 | NSHC11 P.Taylor | SGEC1 J.Barnett | COMC1 L.Shanks | SKEC1 A.Lamont | SGEC11 C.Mercer | SPCC1 H.Wills | AKGC1 J.McNicol | |||
P | 14:15 | Race: 2 | WESC21 J.McLauchlan | MERC1 G.Melchers | NSHC12 J.Brake | COMC2 S.Jenkin | MERC2 L.Caudwell | SGEC12 E.Rho | AKLC1 ??? | |||||
Q | 14:20 | 40 | B U16 1X | Race: 1 | M.Wilson AKGC1 J.Williams | NSHC11 D.Burfoot | TGSC1 F.Gilmour | SGEC1 D.Sieber | WTMC1 T.Hallwright | COMC1 J.Moody | ||||
R | 14:25 | Race: 2 | WESC22 L.Fox | L.Fergusson | COMC3 A.Brak | WESC21 E.Rhodes | COMC2 L.Walters | COMC4 N.Linford | COMC5 K.Wood | |||||
S | 14:30 | 41A | W U23 8+ | Race: 1 | NSHC2 J.Douglas | NSHC1 L.Stanley | ??? | ??? | ||||||
S | 41C | W Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | SGEC11 M.Seaman | WESC11 G.Hankins | |||||||||
T | 14:35 | 42A | M U23 8+ | Race: 1 | AKLC11 C.Poole | |||||||||
T | 42C | M Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | S.Houston | SGEC11 R.Accorsi | |||||||||
U | 14:40 | 43 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | SGEC21 ??? | SKEC1 F.Vaimasenuu | COMC1 K.Krauts | MERC1 D.Brown | SGEC11 B.Jenner | TGSC1 E.O'Brien | AKLC31 M.Burns | |||
V | 14:45 | Race: 2 | MERC2 L.Te Huia... | SGEC22 R.Eden-Atoaga | SGEC1 E.Mayo-Smith | TGSC2 H.Patterson | SGEC2 C.Cairncross | |||||||
W | 14:50 | 44 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | AKGC1 R.Duncan | NSHC11 C.Wilcox | SKEC1 C.Wheeler | MERC1 M.Forster | AKLC11 S.Archer | WESC21 F.Hoare | WESC31 L.Fergusson | AKGC2 A.Nair | ||
X | 14:57 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | WTMC1 T.Short | AKGC1 J.Holland | TGSC1 D.Peffers | AKLC1 D.Mills | TGSC2 F.Bate | SGEC1 J.Rutene | NSHC1 M.Kirtley | WESC21 S.Hole | ||
Y | 15:05 | 46 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | WESC1 H.Becht | SGEC11 A.Swain | COMC1 N.Vercoe | NSHC21 J.James-M... | SKEC1 R.Harnish | AKLC31 I.Wilson | WESC2 J.Peters | |||
Z | 15:10 | 47 | B U16 8+ | Race: 1 | AKGC1 D.Palmer | COMC1 N.Linford | NSHC11 B.Bond | SKEC1 A.Mac | AKLC11 N.Brokenshire | WESC21 E.Rhodes | ||||
A | 15:15 | Race: 2 | AKLC12 O.Tattersall | AKLC13 L.McNamara | SKEC2 A.Lamont | J.Smith | ||||||||
B | 15:20 | 48 | G U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | AKLC31 A.Sadler | SGEC11 Z.Hortop | XLAN1 K.Dorotich | TGSC1 A.Walker | SKEC1 B.Stewart | SGEC21 A.Corkery | ||||
C | 15:25 | 49 | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | AKLC1 C.Morrison | COMC1 V.Johnson | NSHC1 L.Tilson | NSHC2 M.Niemandt | ||||||
C | 51A | W U23 2X | Race: 1 | NSHC1 A.Irwin | AKGC1 K.Walters | WESC1 R.Peckham | ||||||||
D | 15:31 | 52A | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | TGSC1 J.Blathwayt | WESC1 C.Rhodes | AKGC1 J.Reardon | A.Thompson | B.Widdison | SGEC41 K.Butler | SGEC21 A.Li | |||
E | 15:37 | Race: 2 | COMC2 J.Moody | AKGC2 Z.Pullan | K.Meekan | SGEC22 P.Thomas | TGSC2 M.Linehan | COMC4 A.Jenkin | TGSC3 M.Parussini | COMC3 H.Shaw | ||||
G | 15:43 | 52C | M Clb 1X | Race: 1 | AKLC1 K.Wing | WREC1 E.Baddeley | COMC1 T.Jenkins | P.Moody | J.Hellaby | WREC2 S.Widger | COMC3 T.Palmer | AKLC3 A.O'Connor | ||
I | 15:50 | 53 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | COMC1 B.Simpson | NSHC21 H.Ellett | SGEC1 C.Cairncross | SGEC11 A.Swain | AKLC21 C.Spence | AKLC31 J.Doughty | ||||
J | 15:55 | Race: 2 | SGEC2 N.Fuller | SGEC12 E.Crabtreee | COMC2 J.Snelgar | WESC11 G.Taine | ||||||||
K | 16:00 | 54 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | SKEC1 J.Latham | WTMC1 T.Hallwright | TGSC1 M.Burney | COMC1 L.Walters | MERC1 J.Waldron... | SGEC21 C.Dunstan | ||||
L | 16:05 | Race: 2 | COMC2 E.Kennedy | WESC31 G.Dauphin | WESC21 F.Hoare | SGEC1 R.Thomas | MERC2 Z.Wijdeven | |||||||
M | 16:10 | Race: 3 | WESC32 J.Palmer | WESC22 S.English | COMC3 K.Wood | MERC3 R.Lewis | D.Downey | |||||||
N | 16:20 | 55 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | NSHC11 P.Taylor | WESC1 T.Chapman... | H.Wills | AKLC11 L.Durkin | C.Rio | SGEC11 C.Mercer | MERC1 ??? |
|||
O | 16:25 | 56 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | TGSC1 A.Walker | SGEC21 A.Corkery | A.Caskie | AKLC31 P.Turley | WTMC1 R.Rov | COMC1 K.Krauts | E.Uinise | A.Peffers | ||
P | 16:30 | 57A | Mst 4(X)‑ | Race: 1 | C.Brake | A.Clarke E.Verdonk | ||||||||
Q | 16:40 | 58A | W U23 4‑ | Race: 1 | L.Stanley | |||||||||
Q | 60A | G U18 8+ | Race: 1 | AKLC31 A.Dickey | AKLC21 A.Draper | NSHC21 M.Dobier | SGEC11 Z.Hortop | NSHC22 T.Abel | WESC11 M.Matene | |||||
Q | 60C | W Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | NSHC1 M.Niemandt | ||||||||||
R | 16:50 | 61A | B U18 8+ | Race: 2 | NSHC12 B.Bond | AKLC13 S.Archer | AKGC2 B.Heath | SKEC2 W.Phipps | AKLC12 C.Kelleher | AKGC1 T.Batts | ||||
S | 17:00 | Race: 1 | AKLC11 C.Poole | NSHC11 S.Houston | SKEC1 J.Fleming | SGEC11 R.Accorsi | ||||||||
S | 61C | M Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | AKLC1 O.George |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. NSHC1
L.Stanley) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social