You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Waitemata-TAKA Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#21
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#21
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Alex Brown & Keith Hibbert
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#21
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Alex Brown & Keith Hibbert
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#12
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#41
SGEC
Coached by: James Stokes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#42
SGEC
Coached by: James Stokes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: result (DNF)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Page
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#21
SGEC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#41
SGEC
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SGEC
Caitlin Cairncross (stroke), Nina Fuller, Sarah Crummey, Capri Glamuzina, Emily Parkes, Laura Hay, Jenny Simms, Emma Cairncross + Mary-Rose Millett (cox)
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
SGEC
Alexia Swain (stroke), Makere Pohe, Charlotte Hepworth, Emily Hortop, Emma Crabtreee, Jodie Ryan, Annaliese Wheeler, Emily Wagstaff + Mariam Al Jawad (cox)
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#21
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#42
SGEC
Coached by: James Stokes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Hibbert
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Page
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#41
SGEC
Coached by: James Stokes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SGEC
Jacob Barnett (stroke), Isaac Mallinson, Wade Monahan, Jack Quinn, Ibraheem Rasheed, Nick Tetley, Sam Bouchier, Rob MacKenzie + Emma Cairncross (cox)
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#11
SGEC
Cody Mercer (stroke), Matthew Jeffels, James Martin, William Zhang, Edison Rho, Kenneth Goodin, Ryan Mingard, Joshua Leaning + Thomas Moore (cox)
Coached by: Keith Page
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#41
SGEC
Uasi Tuipulotu (stroke), Alex Karehana, Ben Watkinson, Geordie Brown, Branden Walton, Judah Stokes, Elezear Taufa, Rommel Layco Jnr + B J Allen (cox)
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Page
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#21
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#22
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Hibbert
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#12
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#12
SGEC
Coached by: Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Page
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SGEC
Alana Lancaster (stroke), Emily Parkes, Emma Cairncross, Alannah Johnson + Sathsarine Nanayakara (cox)
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#21
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#3
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#21
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Page
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#21
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#22
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
SGEC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (scr)
Crew
#21
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#22
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#12
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#11
SGEC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#11
SGEC
Madeline Seaman (stroke), Kendra Page, Zoe Hortop, Zoe Moore, Maxine Hughes, Brooklyn Phillips, Lauren Wolfsbauer, Laura Botica + Mariam Al Jawad (cox)
Coached by: Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
SGEC
Rory Accorsi (stroke), Peter Byllemos, Michael Beynon, Michael Newton, Scott Aitchison, Jasper Powell, Aidan Nel, Tom Liu + Thomas Moore (cox)
Coached by: Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
SGEC
Elizabeth Mayo-Smith (stroke), Brenna Baker, Tessa Scott-Green, Elizabeth Millett + Emily Gray (cox)
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
SGEC
Caitlin Cairncross (stroke), Capri Glamuzina, Laura Hay, Alannah Johnson + Sathsarine Nanayakara (cox)
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#21
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#22
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#11
SGEC
Alexia Swain (stroke), Makere Pohe, Charlotte Hepworth, Emily Hortop, Emma Crabtreee, Jodie Ryan, Annaliese Wheeler, Emily Wagstaff + Mariam Al Jawad (cox)
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#21
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#21
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#22
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#41
SGEC
Coached by: James Stokes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#12
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#21
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#11
SGEC
Cody Mercer (stroke), Matthew Jeffels, James Martin, William Zhang, Edison Rho, Kenneth Goodin, Ryan Mingard, Joshua Leaning + Thomas Moore (cox)
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#21
SGEC
Abigail Corkery (stroke), Cecelia Wacokecoke, Mackensie Valgare, Heather McKey + Tristan Bolton (cox)
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#22
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#11
SGEC
Zoe Hortop (stroke), Kendra Page, Brooklyn Phillips, Zoe Moore, Maxine Hughes, Lauren Wolfsbauer, Erin Rogatski, Laura Botica + Artiom Wilkie (cox)
Coached by: Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#11
SGEC
Rory Accorsi (stroke), Peter Byllemos, Sam Attard, Michael Newton, Scott Aitchison, Jasper Powell, Aidan Nel, Tom Liu + Mariam Al Jawad (cox)
Coached by: Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Social