Day sheet: Waitemata-TAKA Regatta
This is the day sheet for the 2012 Waitemata-TAKA Regatta.
Saturday, 27th October 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Race | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | Lane 11 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
C | 08:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||
D | 08:15 | 2A | W U23 2‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
D | 2C | W Opn 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||
E | 08:22 | 3 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
F | 08:29 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
G | 08:35 | 4 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
H | 08:40 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
I | 08:45 | 5A | G U18 2‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
I | 5C | W Clb 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||
J | 08:50 | 6A | B U18 2‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
J | 6C | M Clb 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||
K | 08:55 | 7A | M U23 2‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
L | 09:00 | 7C | M Opn 2‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
M | 09:05 | 8 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
N | 09:10 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
O | 09:15 | 9 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
P | 09:20 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
Q | 09:25 | 10 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
R | 09:32 | 12 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
S | 09:39 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
T | 09:45 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||
U | 09:50 | 11A | W U23 4X‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
U | 13 | G U17 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||
V | 09:57 | 14 | G U15 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
W | 10:04 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
X | 10:09 | 15 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
Y | 10:14 | 16 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
Z | 10:19 | 17 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
A | 10:24 | 18A | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
B | 10:29 | 18C | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
C | 10:34 | 19A | Mst 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
D | 10:39 | 20 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
E | 10:44 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
F | 10:49 | 21A | M U23 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
F | 21C | M Opn 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||
G | 10:56 | 22 | B U15 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
H | 11:03 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
I | 11:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||
J | 11:15 | 23 | G U17 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
K | 11:20 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
L | 11:27 | 24 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
M | 11:34 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
N | 11:39 | 25 | B U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
O | 11:44 | 26 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
P | 11:49 | 27A | B U18 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
Q | 11:54 | 27C | M Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
R | 11:59 | 28A | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
R | 28C | W Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||
S | 12:04 | 29A | W U23 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
T | 12:09 | 29C | W Opn 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
U | 12:16 | 31 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
V | 12:23 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
W | 12:50 | 32 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
X | 12:55 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
Z | 13:02 | 34 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
A | 13:09 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
B | 13:16 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||
C | 13:21 | 35 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
D | 13:25 | 36 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
E | 13:30 | 37A | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
F | 13:35 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
G | 13:40 | 37C | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
H | 13:45 | 38A | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
I | 13:50 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
J | 13:55 | 38C | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
K | 14:02 | 39 | B U15 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
L | 14:09 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
M | 14:16 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||
N | 14:21 | 40 | B U16 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
O | 14:26 | 41A | W U23 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
O | 41C | W Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||
P | 14:31 | 42A | M U23 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
P | 42C | M Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||
Q | 14:36 | 43 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
R | 14:41 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
S | 14:46 | 44 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
T | 14:53 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
U | 15:00 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
V | 15:07 | 46 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
W | 15:12 | 47 | B U16 8+ | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 15:17 | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||
Y | 15:22 | 48 | G U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
Z | 15:27 | 49 | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
A | 15:32 | 50A | M U23 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
A | 50C | M Opn 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||
B | 15:37 | 51A | W U23 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
B | 51C | W Opn 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||
C | 15:42 | 52A | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
D | 15:47 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
E | 15:52 | 33A | Mst 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
E | 52C | M Clb 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||
F | 15:59 | 53 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
G | 16:06 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
H | 16:11 | 54 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
I | 16:16 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
J | 16:23 | 55 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
K | 16:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
L | 16:35 | 56 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
M | 16:40 | 57A | Mst 4(X)‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
M | 57C | Rec 4(X)‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||
N | 16:45 | 59A | M U23 4‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
N | 59C | M Opn 4‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||
O | 16:50 | 60A | G U18 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
O | 60C | W Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||
P | 16:55 | 61A | B U18 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
Q | 17:00 | 61C | M Clb 8+ | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social