You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Waitemata-TAKA Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Accelerated Transaction Consulting / Shore Physio
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 7th
Event
3
W Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Asteron Life / Solunar Massage Clinic
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 6th
Event
4
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Milford Business / bbi
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 5th
Event
5A
G U18 2-
Sponsored by: BDO
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 1st
Event
13
G U17 8+
Sponsored by: Essenjay Ltd
Crew
#21
NSHC
Kirsty Gemmell (stroke), Grace Howard, Taryn Abel, Jessica Remington, Lily Maber, Olivia Taufa, Monica Maddren, Georgia Powell + Madison Seymour (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 1st
Event
14
G U15 8+
Sponsored by: Fergusson Law
Crew
#21
NSHC
Emily Wallace (stroke), Laura Younger, Robyn Knowles, Sophie Salt, Hannah Pexton, Maisie Meiklejohn, Taylor Catchpole, Georgia Malbon + Samantha Thornton-Jones (cox)
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 1st
Event
23
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Kumeu Cellars / Premium Flooring
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 4th
Event
24
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Coolways / Dil's Funeral Services
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#21
NSHC
Holly Ellett (stroke), Courtney McCormick, Cait Dowden, Sian Anderson, Poppy Logan, Renee Scott-French, Adelia Bolam, Eugenie Spraggon + Amber Fordham (cox)
Coached by: Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Event
34
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: New World Davenport / BNT
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 5th
Crew
#21
NSHC
Kirsty Gemmell (stroke), Jessica Remington, Sasha Ballantyne, Grace Howard + Danielle Schofield (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 1st
Event
37A
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Kathryn Wilson Footware / Schnauer & Co
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 4th
Event
41A
W U23 8+
Sponsored by: Dil's Funeral Services / The Iversens
Crew
#21
NSHC
Jaime Gunderson (stroke), Jessica Remington, Maddie Dobier, Molly Dagger, Ella Campbell, Grace Howard, Ella Madsen-Reid, Georgia Gilbert + Danielle Schofield (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 1st
Event
43
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Marino Consultants / Solunar Massage Clinic
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 5th
Event
46
W Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Hauraki Mowers & Chainsaws Ltd
Crew
#21
NSHC
Caitlin Nugent (stroke), Amber Gorrie, Amy Henderson, Lucy Gilbert, Natasha Abel, Allie Crouch, Yingzi Song, Elosie Siermans + Emma Hardy (cox)
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 5th
Event
48
G U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Honda Cars Newmarket & Honda Cars North Shore
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 6th
Event
53
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: JNL / Max Birt
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 5th
Event
56
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: MacLures Timber & Hardware
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: result (NRR)
Event
60A
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: CityWide Engineering / Milford Business
Crew
#21
NSHC
Maddie Dobier (stroke), Georgia Gilbert, Ella Madsen-Reid, Molly Dagger, Ella Campbell, Jordyn James-Maxwell, Jaime Gunderson, Holly Gissing + Danielle Schofield (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Social