You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Waitemata-TAKA Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Accelerated Transaction Consulting / Shore Physio
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 6th
Event
1
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Accelerated Transaction Consulting / Shore Physio
Crew
#2
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 2: placed 4th
Event
3
W Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Asteron Life / Solunar Massage Clinic
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne & Breanna Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Event
3
W Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Asteron Life / Solunar Massage Clinic
Crew
#2
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne & Breanna Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 2: scratched
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 7th
Event
12
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: TCI New Zealand / Taurus Home Products
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 2: placed 1st
Event
16
M Clb 4X-
Sponsored by: Chemiplas NZ Ltd
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 1st
Crew
#3
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: scratched
Event
18C
W Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Crafty Knitwits / QBIC Construction Ltd
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 5th
Event
18C
W Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Crafty Knitwits / QBIC Construction Ltd
Crew
#2
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 7th
Event
22
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Dolphin Pacific / Milford Watch & Clock
Crew
#1
WTMC
Joshua Beishaar (stroke), Tomas Mendes, Josh Hill, Sam Attard, Saxon Clowther, Chris Stockley, Roman Blackman, Sam Dobrec + Breanna Hawthorne (cox)
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 2: placed 2nd
Event
24
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Coolways / Dil's Funeral Services
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Breanna Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 2: placed 3rd
Event
31
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: La Cucina Café / Speedy Signs Takapuna
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 5th
Event
31
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: La Cucina Café / Speedy Signs Takapuna
Crew
#2
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 2: placed 4th
Event
32
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Burn 24 Hour Fitness / PFK Ross Melville
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 5th
Event
34
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: New World Davenport / BNT
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 4th
Event
37A
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Kathryn Wilson Footware / Schnauer & Co
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 5th
Event
38A
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Comworth Group / Partmaster Ltd
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 1st
Event
38A
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Comworth Group / Partmaster Ltd
Crew
#2
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 2: placed 3rd
Event
39
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: G & G Concrete / United Travel Takapuna
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 2: placed 3rd
Event
39
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: G & G Concrete / United Travel Takapuna
Crew
#2
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 3: placed 4th
Event
40
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: TCI New Zealand / Taurus Home Products
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 3rd
Event
40
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: TCI New Zealand / Taurus Home Products
Crew
#2
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Event
43
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Marino Consultants / Solunar Massage Clinic
Crew
#1
WTMC
Chelsea McCaffrey (stroke), Erin Rogatski, Lucretia Dobrec, Cassie Gordon + Eleanor Hyde-Croft (cox)
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Event
52A
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Access Security & Control
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 1st
Event
52A
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Access Security & Control
Crew
#2
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 2nd
Event
52A
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Access Security & Control
Crew
#3
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 2: placed 2nd
Event
52A
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Access Security & Control
Crew
#4
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 2: result (DNS)
Event
52A
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Access Security & Control
Crew
#5
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 4th
Event
55
M Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Hart Sport
Crew
#1
WTMC
Alex Rov (stroke), Matthew Sammut, Saxon Clowther, Suave Pilisi, Roman Blackman, Chris Stockley, Alex Gilbert, Shaun Stockley + Ruslan Blommestyn (cox)
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 7th
Event
56
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: MacLures Timber & Hardware
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 6th
Social