Race schedule: Waitemata-TAKA Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2012 Waitemata-TAKA Regatta.
Saturday, 27th October 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Race | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U16 2X | Accelerated Transaction Consulting / Shore Physio | Race: 1 |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 08:10 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 08:15 | 2A | W U23 2- | Race: 1 | |
D | 2C | W Opn 2- | Race: 1 | ||
E | 08:22 | 3 | W Nov 4X+ | Asteron Life / Solunar Massage Clinic | Race: 1 |
F | 08:29 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 08:35 | 4 | G U17 1X | Milford Business / bbi | Race: 1 |
H | 08:40 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 08:45 | 5A | G U18 2- | BDO | Race: 1 |
I | 5C | W Clb 2- | BDO | Race: 1 | |
J | 08:50 | 6A | B U18 2- | Career Sense Ltd | Race: 1 |
J | 6C | M Clb 2- | Career Sense Ltd | Race: 1 | |
K | 08:55 | 7A | M U23 2- | Dil's Funeral Services | Race: 1 |
L | 09:00 | 7C | M Opn 2- | Dil's Funeral Services | Race: 1 |
M | 09:05 | 8 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | |
N | 09:10 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 09:15 | 9 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | |
P | 09:20 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 09:25 | 10 | G U16 4+ | Benefitz & Down Under Travel | Race: 1 |
R | 09:32 | 12 | B U15 4X+ | TCI New Zealand / Taurus Home Products | Race: 1 |
S | 09:39 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 09:45 | Race: 3 | |||
U | 09:50 | 11A | W U23 4X- | Essenjay Ltd | Race: 1 |
U | 13 | G U17 8+ | Essenjay Ltd | Race: 1 | |
V | 09:57 | 14 | G U15 8+ | Fergusson Law | Race: 1 |
W | 10:04 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 10:09 | 15 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
Y | 10:14 | 16 | M Clb 4X- | Chemiplas NZ Ltd | Race: 1 |
Z | 10:19 | 17 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | |
A | 10:24 | 18A | G U18 1X | Crafty Knitwits / QBIC Construction Ltd | Race: 1 |
B | 10:29 | 18C | W Clb 1X | Crafty Knitwits / QBIC Construction Ltd | Race: 1 |
C | 10:34 | 19A | Mst 2X | Brosnan Construction Ltd | Race: 1 |
D | 10:39 | 20 | B U16 4X+ | Ash Air / CCH | Race: 1 |
E | 10:44 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 10:49 | 21A | M U23 1X | Filtercorp International Ltd | Race: 1 |
F | 21C | M Opn 1X | Filtercorp International Ltd | Race: 1 | |
G | 10:56 | 22 | B U15 8+ | Dolphin Pacific / Milford Watch & Clock | Race: 1 |
H | 11:03 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 11:10 | Race: 3 | |||
J | 11:15 | 23 | G U17 2X | Kumeu Cellars / Premium Flooring | Race: 1 |
K | 11:20 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 11:27 | 24 | W Nov 4+ | Coolways / Dil's Funeral Services | Race: 1 |
M | 11:34 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 11:39 | 25 | B U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
O | 11:44 | 26 | G U16 8+ | Weight Watchers | Race: 1 |
P | 11:49 | 27A | B U18 4+ | Dil's Funeral Services / Trueline Construction | Race: 1 |
Q | 11:54 | 27C | M Clb 4+ | Dil's Funeral Services / Trueline Construction | Race: 1 |
R | 11:59 | 28A | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | |
R | 28C | W Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | ||
S | 12:04 | 29A | W U23 1X | Colmar Brunton / Richarmond Wheel & Castor Co | Race: 1 |
T | 12:09 | 29C | W Opn 1X | Colmar Brunton / Richarmond Wheel & Castor Co | Race: 1 |
U | 12:16 | 31 | M Nov 4+ | La Cucina Café / Speedy Signs Takapuna | Race: 1 |
V | 12:23 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 12:50 | 32 | B U16 4+ | Burn 24 Hour Fitness / PFK Ross Melville | Race: 1 |
X | 12:55 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 13:02 | 34 | G U15 4X+ | New World Davenport / BNT | Race: 1 |
A | 13:09 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 13:16 | Race: 3 | |||
C | 13:21 | 35 | G U16 1X | Morelli & Melvin | Race: 1 |
D | 13:25 | 36 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | |
E | 13:30 | 37A | G U18 2X | Kathryn Wilson Footware / Schnauer & Co | Race: 1 |
F | 13:35 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 13:40 | 37C | W Clb 2X | Kathryn Wilson Footware / Schnauer & Co | Race: 1 |
H | 13:45 | 38A | B U18 2X | Comworth Group / Partmaster Ltd | Race: 1 |
I | 13:50 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 13:55 | 38C | M Clb 2X | Comworth Group / Partmaster Ltd | Race: 1 |
K | 14:02 | 39 | B U15 4+ | G & G Concrete / United Travel Takapuna | Race: 1 |
L | 14:09 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 14:16 | Race: 3 | |||
N | 14:21 | 40 | B U16 1X | TCI New Zealand / Taurus Home Products | Race: 1 |
O | 14:26 | 41A | W U23 8+ | Dil's Funeral Services / The Iversens | Race: 1 |
O | 41C | W Opn 8+ | Dil's Funeral Services / The Iversens | Race: 1 | |
P | 14:31 | 42A | M U23 8+ | GVP | Race: 1 |
P | 42C | M Opn 8+ | GVP | Race: 1 | |
Q | 14:36 | 43 | G U16 4X+ | Marino Consultants / Solunar Massage Clinic | Race: 1 |
R | 14:41 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 14:46 | 44 | B U17 8+ | Harcourts of Davenport, Diana Murray | Race: 1 |
T | 14:53 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
U | 15:00 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 15:07 | 46 | W Nov 8+ | Hauraki Mowers & Chainsaws Ltd | Race: 1 |
W | 15:12 | 47 | B U16 8+ | Race: 2 | |
X | 15:17 | Race: 1 | |||
Y | 15:22 | 48 | G U18 4X+ | Honda Cars Newmarket & Honda Cars North Shore | Race: 1 |
Z | 15:27 | 49 | W Clb 4X- | Ian Hunt Flooring Extreme | Race: 1 |
A | 15:32 | 50A | M U23 2X | Race: 1 | |
A | 50C | M Opn 2X | Race: 1 | ||
B | 15:37 | 51A | W U23 2X | Little & Friday | Race: 1 |
B | 51C | W Opn 2X | Little & Friday | Race: 1 | |
C | 15:42 | 52A | B U18 1X | Access Security & Control | Race: 1 |
D | 15:47 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 15:52 | 33A | Mst 1X | Morelli & Melvin | Race: 1 |
E | 52C | M Clb 1X | Access Security & Control | Race: 1 | |
F | 15:59 | 53 | G U15 4+ | JNL / Max Birt | Race: 1 |
G | 16:06 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 16:11 | 54 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | |
I | 16:16 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 16:23 | 55 | M Nov 8+ | Hart Sport | Race: 1 |
K | 16:30 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 16:35 | 56 | G U17 4X+ | MacLures Timber & Hardware | Race: 1 |
M | 16:40 | 57A | Mst 4(X)- | Glengarry & Dida's | Race: 1 |
M | 57C | Rec 4(X)- | Glengarry & Dida's | Race: 1 | |
N | 16:45 | 59A | M U23 4- | MedPlus - Hauraki Cnr | Race: 1 |
N | 59C | M Opn 4- | MedPlus - Hauraki Cnr | Race: 1 | |
O | 16:50 | 60A | G U18 8+ | CityWide Engineering / Milford Business | Race: 1 |
O | 60C | W Clb 8+ | CityWide Engineering / Milford Business | Race: 1 | |
P | 16:55 | 61A | B U18 8+ | Placemakers | Race: 1 |
Q | 17:00 | 61C | M Clb 8+ | Placemakers | Race: 1 |
Social