Day sheet: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
This is the day sheet for the 2013 WTMC-TAKA Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 26th October 2013
Race A @ 08:00: Event 1, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Mike Harrison
|
Race C @ 08:10: Event 1, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Mike Harrison
|
Race E @ 08:21: Event 3, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
3
W Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Nesti & Associates/Solar Outdoor Lighting Ltd
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Saua Leaupepe
|
Race F @ 08:27: Event 3, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
3
W Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Nesti & Associates/Solar Outdoor Lighting Ltd
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Saua Leaupepe
|
Race I @ 08:42: Event 5, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
|
Race J @ 08:47: Event 6, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Marty Obrien & Carl Vincent
|
Race N @ 09:07: Event 9, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
9
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: G.C Roof Solutions Ltd / Povey / King family
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
Race O @ 09:12: Event 9, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
9
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: G.C Roof Solutions Ltd / Povey / King family
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
Race R @ 09:28: Event 12, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
12
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: AA Smartfuels / Kingdom Decorators
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie
|
Race S @ 09:34: Event 12, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
12
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: AA Smartfuels / Kingdom Decorators
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie
|
Race T @ 09:40: Event 12, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
12
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: AA Smartfuels / Kingdom Decorators
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie
|
Race V @ 09:51: Event 14, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
14
G U15 8+
Sponsored by: Grant Speedy Premium Real Estate/Bloomsberry + Co
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Finley White (stroke), Georgia McLeish, Samantha Wing, Emily Swiatek, Claire Hofman, Adora Husseini, Olivia Hofer, Alesha Lamont + Georgia Evans (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Saua Leaupepe
|
Race W @ 09:56: Event 15, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
15
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: AT Consulting / Prospect of Howick
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'brien & Carl Vincent
|
Race Y @ 10:06: Event 17, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'brien
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'brien
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'brien
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'brien
|
Race Z @ 10:11: Event 18, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
|
Race C @ 10:26: Event 21, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
21
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Bayleys Real Estate / Partmaster
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
Race E @ 10:36: Event 21, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
21
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Bayleys Real Estate / Partmaster
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
Race H @ 10:52: Event 23, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
23
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Devonport Flowers / Hammer Hardware, Hauraki
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Harry Ramakers (stroke), Ollie Strang, Matt Kelly, Joshua Grant, Sam Morrow, Kieran Blockley, Bill Yang, Tom Mills + Thomas MacPherson (cox)
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
Race I @ 10:58: Event 23, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
23
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Devonport Flowers / Hammer Hardware, Hauraki
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Finn Harris (stroke), Sam Windross, Matthew Dwen, William Luxon, Nicholas Lyon-Ramsdale, Ethan Blight, Callum McOmish, Declan Fisher + Joshua Sims-Fowler (cox)
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
Race J @ 11:03: Event 24, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
24
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Headlight Ltd
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
|
Race O @ 11:30: Event 26, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'brien
|
Race P @ 11:35: Event 26, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
Race T @ 11:55: Event 30, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
|
Race X @ 12:16: Event 34, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
Race Y @ 12:22: Event 34, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
Race Z @ 12:50: Event 35, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie
|
Race B @ 13:01: Event 37, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
37
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Pratt family
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry
|
Race C @ 13:07: Event 37, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
37
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Pratt family
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Saua Leaupepe
|
Race F @ 13:22: Event 40, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
|
Race H @ 13:32: Event 42, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
Race J @ 13:42: Event 43, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
43
M Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Doof Doof / Peter Fell Ltd
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'brien & Hamish Ramsay
|
Race L @ 13:53: Event 44, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
44
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Sealy New Zealand / MAN PrimeServ
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Kieran Blockley (stroke), Joshua Grant, William Luxon, Nicholas Lyon-Ramsdale + Samuel Ingleton (cox)
Coached by: Chris Goudie
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie
|
Race M @ 13:58: Event 45, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
45
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: G.C Roof Solutions Ltd / HW Coyle Ltd
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
Race N @ 14:03: Event 45, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
45
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: G.C Roof Solutions Ltd / HW Coyle Ltd
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
Race P @ 14:13: Event 48, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
48
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Chas Wilson Realty / Devonport Hammer Hardware
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Mike Harrison
|
Race R @ 14:23: Event 49, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
49
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Hawthorne family
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Edward Barry (stroke), Henry Donald, Matthew Swiatek, Ayden Lamont, Jamie Sinclair-Eagle, Andrew McBain, Samuel Strang, Oliver Rhodes + Liam Braithwaite (cox)
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
Race S @ 14:29: Event 50, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
no crew listed
|
Race V @ 14:47: Event 51, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Samantha Wing (stroke), Claire Hofman, Finley White, Emily Swiatek, Olivia Hofer, Alesha Lamont, Isabelle Galdau, Jasmine Wang + Georgia Evans (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry
|
Race I @ 15:54: Event 60, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'brien
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'brien
|
Race J @ 15:59: Event 60, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'brien
|
Race K @ 16:05: Event 61, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Declan Campbell (stroke), Finn Harris, Sam Wigmore, Ollie Strang, Sam Windross, Vikram Ramayah, Bill Yang, Tom Mills + Joshua Sims-Fowler (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Ramsay
|
Race Q @ 16:35: Event 66, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
66
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: Marino Consultants and Associates
| ||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Katherine Chang (stroke), Jacqueline Chang, Rebecca Roberts, Jade Lewis, Leah Allison, Aleisha Sandom, Emily Blow, Harpriya Minhas + Shenny Chiu (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
|
Social