Event Sponsor
Events: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
This is the programme of events for the 2013 WTMC-TAKA Regatta.
# | Event type | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Solar Outdoor Lighting Ltd |
|
2 | Womens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Sharp Corporation of NZ |
|
3 | Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Nesti & Associates/Solar Outdoor Lighting Ltd |
|
4 | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Tyres Direct 2008 Ltd |
|
5 | Womens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Partners Life |
|
6 | Mens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Sharp Corporation of NZ |
|
7 | Mens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Asteron Life |
|
8 | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Devonport Physiotherapy |
|
9 | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: G.C Roof Solutions Ltd / Povey / King family |
|
10 | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Bayswater Construction Services/Nth Shore Dental |
|
11 | Womens open coxless quadruple sculls | |
12 | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: AA Smartfuels / Kingdom Decorators |
|
13 | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: The EcoPro Cleaning Co |
|
14 | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Grant Speedy Premium Real Estate/Bloomsberry + Co |
|
15 | Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: AT Consulting / Prospect of Howick |
|
16 | Mens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Mecure Hotel Auckland |
|
17 | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: TCI Ltd |
|
18 | Girls under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Atomic Coffee |
|
19 | Womens club single sculls Sponsored by: IE Produce |
|
20A | Masters double sculls Sponsored by: Enginecare Systems Ltd |
|
20C | Recreational double sculls Sponsored by: Enginecare Systems Ltd |
|
21 | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Bayleys Real Estate / Partmaster |
|
22 | Mens open single sculls Sponsored by: North Shore Times |
|
23 | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Devonport Flowers / Hammer Hardware, Hauraki |
|
24 | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Headlight Ltd |
|
25 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Pita Pit |
|
26 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Capability Group |
|
27 | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Schnauer and Co |
|
28 | Boys under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Sharp Corporation of NZ |
|
29 | Mens club coxed four Sponsored by: First National |
|
30 | Girls under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Barfoot & Thompson - Lorraine & Don Wood |
|
31 | Womens club coxed four Sponsored by: Richmond Wheels |
|
32 | Womens open single sculls Sponsored by: Juken NZ Ltd |
|
33 | Mens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Juken NZ Ltd |
|
34 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Fixed Abode Ltd |
|
35 | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Shore Shuttles |
|
36A | Masters single sculls | |
36C | Recreational single sculls | |
37 | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Pratt family |
|
38 | Girls under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Jam Medics |
|
39 | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Fergusson Law / Palantino Imports |
|
40 | Girls under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Placemakers Cook Street |
|
41 | Womens club double sculls Sponsored by: Photobooth Auckland Ltd |
|
42 | Boys under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Aussie Butcher Kumeu |
|
43 | Mens club double sculls Sponsored by: Doof Doof / Peter Fell Ltd |
|
44 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Sealy New Zealand / MAN PrimeServ |
|
45 | Boys under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: G.C Roof Solutions Ltd / HW Coyle Ltd |
|
46 | Womens open coxed eight | |
47 | Mens open coxed eight Sponsored by: Brian Parr |
|
48 | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Chas Wilson Realty / Devonport Hammer Hardware |
|
49 | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Hawthorne family |
|
50 | Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Doors 2000 Limited |
|
51 | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Placemakers Cook Street |
|
52 | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Little & Friday / Shore Physio |
|
53 | Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Henderson Wood Machinists |
|
54 | Womens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Creative Agency Secrets |
|
55 | Mens open double sculls Sponsored by: New Zealand Defence Force |
|
56 | Womens open double sculls Sponsored by: Richmond Wheels |
|
57 | Boys under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Tasman Horse Rides |
|
58 | Mens club single sculls Sponsored by: Hadfield family |
|
59 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Design & Build NZ / Rent Me Rentals |
|
60 | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: TCI Ltd |
|
61 | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Staples Rodway |
|
62 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Kingdom Decorators / R & L Wilson Builder Bob |
|
63A | Masters coxless quad/four Sponsored by: Sky Tower |
|
63C | Recreational coxless quad/four Sponsored by: Sky Tower |
|
64 | Womens open coxless four | |
65 | Mens open coxless four Sponsored by: Devonport Glass |
|
66 | Girls under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Marino Consultants and Associates |
|
67 | Womens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Bill Stockley |
|
68 | Boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Doof Doof |
|
69 | Mens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Dolphin Pacific |