You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Mike Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Event
3
W Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Nesti & Associates/Solar Outdoor Lighting Ltd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Saua Leaupepe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Marty Obrien & Carl Vincent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Event
9
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: G.C Roof Solutions Ltd / Povey / King family
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Event
12
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: AA Smartfuels / Kingdom Decorators
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
14
G U15 8+
Sponsored by: Grant Speedy Premium Real Estate/Bloomsberry + Co
Crew
#1
SKEC
Finley White (stroke), Georgia McLeish, Samantha Wing, Emily Swiatek, Claire Hofman, Adora Husseini, Olivia Hofer, Alesha Lamont + Georgia Evans (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Saua Leaupepe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Event
15
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: AT Consulting / Prospect of Howick
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'brien & Carl Vincent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 9th
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Event
21
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Bayleys Real Estate / Partmaster
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
23
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Devonport Flowers / Hammer Hardware, Hauraki
Crew
#1
SKEC
Harry Ramakers (stroke), Ollie Strang, Matt Kelly, Joshua Grant, Sam Morrow, Kieran Blockley, Bill Yang, Tom Mills + Thomas MacPherson (cox)
Coached by: Carl Vincent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Event
24
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Headlight Ltd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Chris Goudie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Event
37
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Pratt family
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
43
M Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Doof Doof / Peter Fell Ltd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'brien & Hamish Ramsay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Event
44
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Sealy New Zealand / MAN PrimeServ
Crew
#1
SKEC
Kieran Blockley (stroke), Joshua Grant, William Luxon, Nicholas Lyon-Ramsdale + Samuel Ingleton (cox)
Coached by: Chris Goudie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 9th
Event
45
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: G.C Roof Solutions Ltd / HW Coyle Ltd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
48
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Chas Wilson Realty / Devonport Hammer Hardware
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Mike Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Event
49
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Hawthorne family
Crew
#1
SKEC
Edward Barry (stroke), Henry Donald, Matthew Swiatek, Ayden Lamont, Jamie Sinclair-Eagle, Andrew McBain, Samuel Strang, Oliver Rhodes + Liam Braithwaite (cox)
Coached by: Carl Vincent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Samantha Wing (stroke), Claire Hofman, Finley White, Emily Swiatek, Olivia Hofer, Alesha Lamont, Isabelle Galdau, Jasmine Wang + Georgia Evans (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Marty O'brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SKEC
Declan Campbell (stroke), Finn Harris, Sam Wigmore, Ollie Strang, Sam Windross, Vikram Ramayah, Bill Yang, Tom Mills + Joshua Sims-Fowler (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Ramsay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Event
66
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: Marino Consultants and Associates
Crew
#1
SKEC
Katherine Chang (stroke), Jacqueline Chang, Rebecca Roberts, Jade Lewis, Leah Allison, Aleisha Sandom, Emily Blow, Harpriya Minhas + Shenny Chiu (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Social