You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#33
SGEC
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st
Event
14
G U15 8+
Sponsored by: Grant Speedy Premium Real Estate/Bloomsberry + Co
Crew
#31
SGEC
India Forbes (stroke), Isabela Montano, Rhiannon Koni-Webb, Mary-Rose Millett, Ellen Davis, Isabella Rogers, Jasmine Brake, Olympe de Rouvroy + Sam Keats (cox)
Coached by: Alex Dawson & Lorraine Murray
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#31
SGEC
Mary-Rose Millett (stroke), Rhiannon Koni-Webb, Jasmine Brake, Isabela Montano, Colombe de Rouvroy, Alice Gray, Ella Quinn, Samantha Cane + Scott Keats (cox)
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#31
SGEC
Isabella Rogers (stroke), Rhiannon Koni-Webb, Mary-Rose Millett, Colombe de Rouvroy, Ellen Davis, Samantha Cane, Jessica Walker, Olympe de Rouvroy + Sam Keats (cox)
Coached by: Alex Dawson & Lorraine Murray
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Event
59
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Design & Build NZ / Rent Me Rentals
Crew
#31
SGEC
Ellen Davis (stroke), Isabella Rogers, Rhiannon Koni-Webb, Mary-Rose Millett + Thomas Callaghan (cox)
Coached by: Alex Dawson & Lorraine Murray
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
66
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: Marino Consultants and Associates
Crew
#31
SGEC
Sarah Crummey (stroke), Alana Lancaster, Tayla Grant, Jasmine Brake, Rhiannon Koni-Webb, Colombe de Rouvroy, Mary-Rose Millett, Alice Gray + Thomas Callaghan (cox)
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
* If Rhiannon had previously raced at a regatta but the results were not in the rowIT database then she was already a Novice.
Social