Race schedule: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2013 WTMC-TAKA Regatta.
Saturday, 26th October 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U16 2X | Solar Outdoor Lighting Ltd | Race: 1 |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 08:10 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 08:15 | 2 | W Opn 2- | Sharp Corporation of NZ | Race: 1 |
E | 08:21 | 3 | W Nov 4X+ | Nesti & Associates/Solar Outdoor Lighting Ltd | Race: 1 |
F | 08:27 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 08:32 | 4 | G U17 1X | Tyres Direct 2008 Ltd | Race: 1 |
H | 08:37 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 08:42 | 5 | W Clb 2- | Race: 1 | |
J | 08:47 | 6 | M Clb 2- | Sharp Corporation of NZ | Race: 1 |
K | 08:52 | 7 | M Opn 2- | Race: 1 | |
L | 08:57 | 8 | B U17 4+ | Devonport Physiotherapy | Race: 1 |
M | 09:02 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 09:07 | 9 | B U16 2X | G.C Roof Solutions Ltd / Povey / King family | Race: 1 |
O | 09:12 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 09:17 | Race: 3 | |||
Q | 09:22 | 10 | G U16 4+ | Bayswater Construction Services/Nth Shore Dental | Race: 1 |
R | 09:28 | 12 | B U15 4X+ | AA Smartfuels / Kingdom Decorators | Race: 1 |
S | 09:34 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 09:40 | Race: 3 | |||
U | 09:45 | 11 | W Opn 4X- | Race: 1 | |
U | 13 | G U17 8+ | The EcoPro Cleaning Co | Race: 1 | |
V | 09:51 | 14 | G U15 8+ | Grant Speedy Premium Real Estate/Bloomsberry + Co | Race: 1 |
W | 09:56 | 15 | B U18 4X+ | AT Consulting / Prospect of Howick | Race: 1 |
X | 10:01 | 16 | M Clb 4X- | Race: 1 | |
Y | 10:06 | 17 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | |
Z | 10:11 | 18 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | |
A | 10:16 | 19 | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | |
B | 10:21 | 20A | Mst 2X | Race: 1 | |
C | 10:26 | 21 | B U16 4X+ | Bayleys Real Estate / Partmaster | Race: 1 |
D | 10:31 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 10:36 | Race: 3 | |||
F | 10:41 | 22 | M Opn 1X | Race: 1 | |
G | 10:46 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 10:52 | 23 | B U15 8+ | Devonport Flowers / Hammer Hardware, Hauraki | Race: 1 |
I | 10:58 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 11:03 | 24 | G U17 2X | Headlight Ltd | Race: 1 |
K | 11:08 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 11:13 | Race: 3 | |||
M | 11:19 | 25 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | |
N | 11:25 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 11:30 | 26 | B U17 4X+ | Capability Group | Race: 1 |
P | 11:35 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 11:40 | 27 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | |
R | 11:45 | 28 | B U18 4+ | Sharp Corporation of NZ | Race: 1 |
S | 11:50 | 29 | M Clb 4+ | First National | Race: 1 |
T | 11:55 | 30 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | |
U | 12:00 | 31 | W Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | |
V | 12:05 | 32 | W Opn 1X | Race: 1 | |
W | 12:10 | 33 | M Opn 4X- | Race: 1 | |
X | 12:16 | 34 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | |
Y | 12:22 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 12:50 | 35 | B U16 4+ | Shore Shuttles | Race: 1 |
A | 12:55 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 13:01 | 37 | G U15 4X+ | Pratt family | Race: 1 |
C | 13:07 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 13:12 | 36A | Mst 1X | Race: 1 | |
D | 38 | G U16 1X | Jam Medics | Race: 1 | |
E | 13:17 | 39 | G U17 4+ | Fergusson Law / Palantino Imports | Race: 1 |
F | 13:22 | 40 | G U18 2X | Placemakers Cook Street | Race: 1 |
G | 13:27 | 41 | W Clb 2X | Photobooth Auckland Ltd | Race: 1 |
H | 13:32 | 42 | B U18 2X | Aussie Butcher Kumeu | Race: 1 |
I | 13:37 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 13:42 | 43 | M Clb 2X | Doof Doof / Peter Fell Ltd | Race: 1 |
K | 13:47 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 13:53 | 44 | B U15 4+ | Sealy New Zealand / MAN PrimeServ | Race: 1 |
M | 13:58 | 45 | B U16 1X | G.C Roof Solutions Ltd / HW Coyle Ltd | Race: 1 |
N | 14:03 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 14:08 | 46 | W Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | |
O | 47 | M Opn 8+ | Brian Parr | Race: 1 | |
P | 14:13 | 48 | G U16 4X+ | Chas Wilson Realty / Devonport Hammer Hardware | Race: 1 |
Q | 14:18 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 14:23 | 49 | B U17 8+ | Hawthorne family | Race: 1 |
S | 14:29 | 50 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
T | 14:35 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 14:41 | 51 | W Nov 8+ | Placemakers Cook Street | Race: 1 |
V | 14:47 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 14:52 | 52 | B U16 8+ | Little & Friday / Shore Physio | Race: 1 |
X | 14:57 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 15:02 | 53 | G U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
Z | 15:07 | 54 | W Clb 4X- | Creative Agency Secrets | Race: 1 |
A | 15:12 | 55 | M Opn 2X | Race: 1 | |
B | 15:17 | 56 | W Opn 2X | Race: 1 | |
C | 15:22 | 57 | B U18 1X | Tasman Horse Rides | Race: 1 |
D | 15:27 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 15:32 | 58 | M Clb 1X | Hadfield family | Race: 1 |
F | 15:38 | 59 | G U15 4+ | Design & Build NZ / Rent Me Rentals | Race: 1 |
G | 15:44 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 15:49 | 60 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | |
I | 15:54 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 15:59 | Race: 3 | |||
K | 16:05 | 61 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | |
L | 16:11 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 16:16 | 62 | G U17 4X+ | Kingdom Decorators / R & L Wilson Builder Bob | Race: 1 |
N | 16:21 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 16:25 | 63A | Mst 4(X)- | Sky Tower | Race: 1 |
P | 16:30 | 65 | M Opn 4- | Devonport Glass | Race: 1 |
Q | 16:35 | 66 | G U18 8+ | Marino Consultants and Associates | Race: 1 |
R | 16:40 | 67 | W Clb 8+ | Bill Stockley | Race: 1 |
S | 16:45 | 68 | B U18 8+ | Race: 1 | |
T | 16:50 | 69 | M Clb 8+ | Race: 1 |
Social