Event Sponsor
Events: WTMC-TAKA Regatta
This is the programme of events for the 2014 WTMC-TAKA Regatta.
# | Event type | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Solar Outdoor Lighting Ltd |
|
2 | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Supercity Scaffolding / Capability Group |
|
3 | Womens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Mecure Hotel Auckland |
|
4 | Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: 0800FundMe / Octa Associates |
|
5 | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Fixed Abode Ltd |
|
6 | Womens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Henderson Wood Machinists |
|
7 | Mens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Rentadent / Asteron Life |
|
8 | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Okay / Design & Build NZ |
|
9 | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Benefitz / Devonport Flowers |
|
10 | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Alpha 1 Builders / WritersInc |
|
11 | Mens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Enginecare Systems Ltd / Devonport Electrical Ltd |
|
12 | Womens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Nesti & Associates |
|
13 | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Jenkin Timber Ltd |
|
14 | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Quix Commercial Ltd |
|
15 | Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: A M Joinery / Premium Real Estate - Grant Speedy |
|
16 | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Belmont Appliance & Liquor Centres |
|
17 | Mens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Asteron Life |
|
18 | Girls under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Staples Rodway |
|
19 | Womens club single sculls Sponsored by: Juken NZ Ltd |
|
20M | Masters double sculls Sponsored by: Atomic Coffee |
|
20R | Recreational double sculls Sponsored by: Atomic Coffee |
|
21 | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Blathwayt family / David Martin Motors |
|
22 | Mens open single sculls Sponsored by: First National Real Estate, Waitakere |
|
23 | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Tordeich Engineering Ltd |
|
24 | Womens open lightweight double sculls Sponsored by: Solar Outdoor Lighting Ltd |
|
25 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: The Liberty of Being Me |
|
26 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Auto Pal / Harcourts Westgate |
|
27 | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Mico Plumbing & Bathrooms |
|
28 | Boys under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Kingdom Decorators Ltd |
|
29 | Mens club coxed four | |
30 | Girls under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Shore Physio |
|
31 | Womens club coxed four Sponsored by: NFM Water Blasting / Asteron Life |
|
32 | Womens open single sculls Sponsored by: Premium Flooring / Flying Phoenix Fireworks |
|
33 | Mens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Fred Thomas Health + Hauraki Medical Centre |
|
34 | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: S L Racing / Platino Soft Boards |
|
35 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Intersea / Tordeich Engineering Ltd |
|
36 | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Kingdom Decorators / Liam Povey |
|
37M | Masters single sculls Sponsored by: Barfoot & Thompson, Glendene |
|
37R | Recreational single sculls Sponsored by: Barfoot & Thompson, Glendene |
|
38 | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Finzsoft / DJ Plastering Ltd |
|
39 | Mens open lightweight double sculls Sponsored by: Max Birt Sawmills Ltd |
|
40 | Girls under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Monocast Ltd |
|
41 | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Pita Pit / International Business Management |
|
42 | Girls under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Richmond Wheels |
|
43 | Boys under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Chains, Ropes & Anchors / Solutions Accounting |
|
44 | Mens club double sculls Sponsored by: Doof Doof |
|
45 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Devonport Timber & Garden / McMahn family |
|
46 | Womens club double sculls Sponsored by: Juken NZ Ltd |
|
47 | Boys under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Conning Barraclough / Quix Commercial Ltd |
|
48 | Mens open double sculls Sponsored by: Interactive Systems Ltd |
|
49 | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Doors 2000 Limited |
|
50 | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Henderson Wood Machinists |
|
51 | Womens open double sculls Sponsored by: Barfoot & Thompson, Glendene |
|
52 | Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Albany Timber Distributors Ltd |
|
53 | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: David & Penny Farrelly / Carters Commercial |
|
54 | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Gill & Gundry / Harcourts Cooper & Co |
|
55 | Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Shore Shuttles |
|
56 | Womens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: IE Produce |
|
57 | Mens open coxless four | |
58 | Womens open coxless four Sponsored by: Hosking Trailers |
|
59 | Boys under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Pie Funds Management / TCI Ltd |
|
60 | Mens club single sculls Sponsored by: Weight Watchers |
|
61 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Jerry Clayton BMW / TDL Tyres |
|
62 | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Patricia Hinchey of Bayleys / GC Roof Solutions |
|
63 | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Invigorate NZ Ltd / Galbraith Sheetmetals |
|
64 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Dulux Powder & Industrial Coatings |
|
65M | Masters coxless quad/four Sponsored by: Doof Doof |
|
65R | Recreational coxless quad/four Sponsored by: Doof Doof |
|
66 | Womens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Belmont Pharmacy |
|
66A | Womens open coxed eight Sponsored by: Belmont Pharmacy |
|
67 | Girls under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Geoff Pope |
|
68 | Mens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Carters Commercial |
|
68A | Mens open coxed eight Sponsored by: Carters Commercial |
|
69 | Boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Carters Commercial |
Social